Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (40)
- Private (67)
- Stoker 2nd Class (14)
- Ordinary Seaman (10)
- Sergeant (8)
- Boy 2nd Class (7)
- Captain (6)
- Lieutenant (6)
- Corporal (5)
- Second Lieutenant (5)
- Driver (4)
- Gunner (4)
- Lance Corporal (4)
- Major (3)
- Sapper (3)
- Trooper (3)
- Colonel (2)
- Painter 2nd Class (2)
- Wing Commander (2)
- Able Seaman (1)
- Acting Corporal (1)
- Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class (1)
- Bombardier (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Chaplain 1st Class (1)
- Chaplain 4th Class (1)
- Cleaner (1)
- Commander (1)
- Fitter (1)
- Flight Lieutenant (1)
- Flying Officer (1)
- Leading Aircraftman (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Masseuse (1)
- Mr (1)
- Signaller (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Temporary Captain (1)
- Temporary Colonel (1)
- Temporary Major (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
-
Conflict (9)
-
related units (93)
- Australian Imperial Force (66)
- ANF (35)
- Australian Army (10)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- Royal Australian Air Force (3)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 5th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (2)
- Royal Australian Navy (2)
- 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- 103rd Australian (Howitzer) Battery (1)
- 10th Australian General Service Reinforcements (1)
- 11th Australian Depot Unit of Supply (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 12th Australian Training Battalion (1)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 15th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 18th Australian Camel Company (1)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 1st Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 2 Wireless and Gunnery School Parkes (1)
- 2/10th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/9 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 22 Brigade Company (1)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 30th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Squadron (1)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Battalion (Tropical Force) (1)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 53rd Battery 14th Brigade Australian Field Artillery (1)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Training Battalion (1)
- 5th Infantry 18th Battalion (1)
- 6th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 7 Division (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Light Horse Reinforcments (1)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 8th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 9th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 9th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1)
- Australian Flying Corps (1)
- Band (1)
- British Army (1)
- Chaplains (1)
- Civilian (1)
- Colonial Military Forces (1)
- Depot (1)
- HMAS Alatna (1)
- HMAS Hobart (1)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (1)
- No. 1 Squadron, Australian Flying Corps (1)
- No. 3 Squadron (1)
- No. 460 Squadron (1)
- No. 57 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- RAN (1)
-
birth place (14)
- New Zealand: North Island, Wellington, Wellington (67)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wellington (55)
- Australia: South Australia, Wellington (4)
- New Zealand: North Island, Wellington (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Coonamble (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Moruya (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Nanima Falls (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bairnsdale (1)
- Canada: British Columbia, Wellington (1)
- Ireland: Ulster, Cavan (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Merseyside, Liverpool (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Shropshire, Wellington (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Somerset, Wellington (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
148 Results
-
-
Lavender, George Francis
People
P10575301
Service Number
2309Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
-
Love, Godfrey James
People
P11036556
Service Number
QX7864Service Number
27142Unit
Motor launchesUnit
HMAS AlatnaUnit
2/10th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Low, Stanley Cyril
People
P10241587
Service Number
5421Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
-
Lynch, John William
People
P10240981
Service Number
3177Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lynch, William John
People
P10240987
Service Number
1946Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Maplesden, Hector Harold
People
P10251348
Service Number
286Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Marks, Hubert William
People
P10680236
Service Number
3075Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Marshall, Frederick Michael
People
P10250791
Service Number
1506Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Martin, Charles Ernest (Chad)
People
P10681042
Service Number
402059Unit
No. 460 SquadronUnit
No. 57 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Martin, Henry
People
P10661115
Service Number
2511Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Martin, William
People
P10249689
Unit
11th Australian Depot Unit of SupplyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McAlister, Douglas
People
P10241806
Service Number
2682Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -