Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (26)
- Private (105)
- Sergeant (40)
- Flying Officer (18)
- Flight Sergeant (15)
- Pilot Officer (12)
- Gunner (11)
- Lance Corporal (10)
- Corporal (9)
- Sapper (7)
- Flight Lieutenant (6)
- Warrant Officer (6)
- Acting Corporal (5)
- Lieutenant (5)
- Captain (4)
- Lance Sergeant (4)
- Staff Sergeant (4)
- Acting Sergeant (2)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (2)
- Lance Bombardier (2)
- Leading Aircraftman (2)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Major (1)
- Signalman (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
related units (44)
- Australian Army (169)
- 2/40th Australian Infantry Battalion (103)
- Royal Australian Air Force (96)
- No. 2 Squadron (39)
- 2nd Independent Company (25)
- No. 13 Squadron (17)
- 2/1 Heavy Battery (Coastal Battery) RAA (11)
- No. 31 Squadron (10)
- No. 200 Flight (9)
- Z Special Unit (9)
- No. 1 Squadron (6)
- No. 24 Squadron (6)
- 2/1st Fortress Engineers RAE (5)
- 4th Independent Company (5)
- Australian Imperial Force (4)
- No. 18 (NEI) Squadron (4)
- 2/1 Heavy Battery RAA (Coastal Battery) (3)
- 12/40th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/11 Field Company (1)
- 2/4 Cavalry Commando Squadron (1)
- 2/49th Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 2/7th Independent Company (1)
- 2/9th Field Regiment (1)
- 22 Field Company (1)
- 2nd Australian Tunnelling Company (1)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 44 Radar Direction Finding Wing Adelaide River (1)
- 531 Squadron USAAF Headquarters N Western Area (1)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 75 Light Aid Detachment (1)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps Section Sparrow Force (1)
- Australian Instructional Corps (1)
- Headquarters 8 Division RAE (1)
- No. 104 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 20 Squadron (1)
- No. 8 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- RAA 2/1 HY BTY Timor AAOC att (1)
- RAAF Station Darwin (1)
- S Headquarters Darwin (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Signals 8 Division att Det 23 Infantry Brigade SIGS (1)
- Z Special Unit Australian Corps of Signals (1)
-
birth place (10)
- Australia: Victoria, Timor (3)
- Australia: New South Wales (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Armidale (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Strathfield (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Timor (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Burnie (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Benalla (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth, Nedlands (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater Manchester, Manchester (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Dundee (1)
Show More
Show More
People
279 Results
-
-
Mallinson, Leonard Mervyn
People
P10288740
Service Number
TX3787Unit
2/40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Manning, Colin Montague
People
P10324272
Service Number
409282Unit
No. 200 FlightConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Marriott, Harvey William
People
P10285029
Service Number
WX13354Unit
2nd Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Marshall, Kenneth Murray
People
P10289347
Service Number
SX18561Unit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Martin, Noel Patrick
People
P10325373
Service Number
433734Unit
No. 24 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Martin, Robert Henry
People
P10325378
Service Number
401454Unit
No. 2 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
McCallum, Ian Stewart
People
P10324609
Service Number
413226Unit
No. 2 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
McLennan, Hughbert Ingham
People
P10321276
Service Number
37883Unit
No. 31 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
McMillan, James Charles
People
P10324237
Service Number
6544Unit
RAAF Station DarwinConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
McNeill, Andrew David
People
P10288183
Service Number
TX2897Unit
2/40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Mears, Edmund Geoffrey
People
P10325042
Service Number
19266Unit
No. 2 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Meers, Gordon Carl
People
P10287076
Service Number
TX4634Unit
2/40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Millett, Murray Scott
People
P10321815
Service Number
426641Unit
No. 2 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Mills, John Lloyd
People
P10288691
Service Number
TX2737Unit
2/49th Battalion (Infantry)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Milne, William Thomas
People
P10288708
Service Number
TX3280Unit
2/40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Mitchell, Geoffrey Gordon
People
P10323700
Service Number
664Unit
No. 13 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Mitchell, Harold Douglas Gordon
People
P10289206
Service Number
TX3690Unit
2/40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Mitchell, Henry Eric
People
P10289207
Service Number
WX9344Unit
2nd Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Morris, Frank
People
P10323554
Service Number
16698Unit
No. 2 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945