Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (32)
- Private (127)
- Corporal (20)
- Gunner (18)
- Signalman (16)
- Lance Corporal (14)
- Sergeant (7)
- Leading Aircraftman (4)
- Sapper (4)
- Flight Lieutenant (3)
- Lance Sergeant (3)
- Acting Corporal (2)
- Flying Officer (2)
- Lieutenant (2)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (2)
- 1st Mate (1)
- 2nd Mate (1)
- 2nd Officer (1)
- 3rd Mate (1)
- 4th Engineer Officer (1)
- 5th Engineer (1)
- Acting Lance Corporal (1)
- Acting Sergeant (1)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (1)
- Bombardier (1)
- Captain (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Pilot Officer (1)
- Staff Sergeant (1)
- Temporary Corporal (1)
- Temporary Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
- Trooper (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
-
Conflict (6)
-
related units (96)
- Australian Army (219)
- 2/20th Australian Infantry Battalion (49)
- 8 Division Signals (18)
- 2/19th Australian Infantry Battalion (17)
- 2/18th Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- Royal Australian Air Force (11)
- 2/40th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2/15th Field Regiment (7)
- 2/4th Anti-Tank Regiment (7)
- 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps (6)
- 2/30th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 66 Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 2/4th Machine Gun Battalion (5)
- 2 Reserve Motor Company (4)
- 2/10th Field Regiment (4)
- 2/29th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (3)
- 2/3rd Machine Gun Battalion (3)
- 2/6 Field Company (3)
- 4 Reserve Motor Transport Company (3)
- 67 Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- No. 77 Squadron (3)
- No. 82 Squadron (3)
- SS Nankin (3)
- 2/10 Ordnance Workshop (2)
- 2/10th Field Ambulance AAMC att AASC (2)
- 2/12 Field Company (2)
- 2/26th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 20 Field Ambulance (2)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (2)
- 65 Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- Combined Services Details Interrogation Centre (2)
- Japan (British Commonwealth Occupation Force) (13 February 1946 - 28 April 1952) (2)
- (M) Squadron 481 Iwakuni (1)
- 1 Armoured Car Squadron British Commonwealth Occupation Force (1)
- 10 Bomb Disposal Platoon (1)
- 111 Mobile Fighter Control Iwakuni (1)
- 120 General Transport Platoon AASC (BCOF) (1)
- 120 Transport Platoon AASC (BCOF) (1)
- 123 Transport Platoon (BCOF) AASC (1)
- 13th Army Transport Company RAE BCOF (1)
- 140 Brigade Ordnance Field Park (1)
- 168 General Transport Company British Commonwealth Occupation Force (1)
- 18th Anti-Tank Battery (1)
- 2 Company Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- 2/1 Guard Regiment British Commonwealth Occupation Force (1)
- 2/10 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/12 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/3 Forestry Company (1)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 34 Australian Infantry Brigade Signals Section (1)
- 34 Infantry Brigade Provost Company British Commonwealth Occupational Force (1)
- 347 Light Aid Detachment (1)
- 41 Landing Craft Company (1)
- 41/2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 43rd Australian Port Operating Company (1)
- 5 Airfield Construction Squadron Iwakuni (1)
- 7 Infantry Training Battalion (1)
- 7 Port Operations Company (1)
- 8 Australian Division (1)
- 8 Australian Divisional Signals (1)
- 8 Division Ammunition Sub Park AASC (1)
- 8 Division Ammunition Sub Park Malaya and "C" Section (1)
- 8 Division Company Signals (1)
- 8 Mobile Laundry and Forward Decontamination Unit (1)
- 8th Base Postal Unit BCOF (1)
- 9th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- A FD BTY RAA (1)
- AA PAY CORPS COMD PAY OFFICE 8 DIV (1)
- AACS (BCOF) att 34 BDE DET (1)
- Australian Army Canteen Service (1)
- Australian Army Canteen Service BCOF (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps Section Sparrow Force (1)
- BCOF Base Ordnance Depot (1)
- BRIT COM Base Workshop BCOF AEME BC of late RAE 32 Fortress Company (1)
- Britcom Tn Sqn (RAE) (Transportation) (1)
- Detention Barracks Room Malaya Provost Corps (1)
- Eastern Area Command (1)
- General Base Depot Malaya (1)
- HQ AAES BCOF (1)
- HQ BCOF MVT CONT GP Previous Service 2 ECH NG RECORDS (1)
- Headquarters 8 Division RAE (1)
- Headquarters BCOF (1)
- Headquarters British Commonwealth Base (1)
- Headquarters Guard Battalion (1)
- Liaison Section GHQ SCAP (1)
- MV Hauraki (1)
- Malaya Command Pay Office AAPC (1)
- No. 2 Aircraft Depot (1)
- No. 76 Squadron (1)
- SS Koompartoo (1)
- SS Tulagi (1)
- Signals 8 Division (Reinforcements) (1)
-
birth place (13)
- Australia: New South Wales, Harden (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Kitchener (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Quirindi (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Bondi (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Campsie (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Drummoyne (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Redfern (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Stanmore (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Waitara (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Walcha (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Augusta (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Hampshire, Southampton (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
255 Results
-
-
Boughton, Dudley
People
P11051459
Service Number
NX58805Unit
8 Australian DivisionUnit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bowen, Vickery Francis
People
P10302258
Service Number
NX50243Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bowman, Colin Edward
People
P11030063
Service Number
NX46180Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brazier, Henri
People
P10299153
Service Number
NX29491Unit
2/12 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brocklehurst, William Taylor
People
P10296795
Service Number
VX61907Unit
AA PAY CORPS COMD PAY OFFICE 8 DIVConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Buffett, Neville Albert Herbert
People
P10295354
Service Number
NX73683Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bunnett, Frank
People
P10296987
Service Number
NX43948Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Burner, Henry Edward
People
P10295765
Service Number
SX22997Unit
65 Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Burns, Alfred Vincent
People
P10297179
Service Number
NX52946Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Buttsworth, Halwyn Wilfred
People
P10297221
Service Number
NX44870Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Chalker, Lloyd
People
P10314131
Service Number
VX36824Unit
2/4th Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Chaney, Robert Charles
People
P10314307
Service Number
NX30417Unit
8 Australian Divisional SignalsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cleary, Leo Stanley Thomas
People
P10313992
Service Number
NX57723Unit
8 Division SignalsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cleasby, Alan Frederick
People
P10313994
Service Number
NX71982Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Climie, Austin Newman
People
P10313233
Service Number
WX4927Unit
2/4th Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cobban, Leslie William
People
P11012806
Service Number
NX59142Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Comerford, Thomas Miceal
People
P10315247
Service Number
NX55519Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Connor, Dennis Liddon
People
P10314794
Service Number
NX54767Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Connors, Kenneth
People
P10296912
Service Number
TX3511Unit
2/40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945