Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All
People
256 Results
-
-
Abramovich, Hyman
People
P10131777
Service Number
337633Unit
Duke of WellingtonConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ackland, Thomas Harry
People
P10112110
Service Number
VX14850Unit
5th CCSConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alexander, Munro Scott
People
P10685487
Service Number
NX474Unit
7 Div AAMCUnit
Lae Base Sub Area General Staff BranchUnit
2/5 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrew, Richard Roderick
People
P10139464
Service Number
WX29Unit
5th CCSConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aplin, Thomas Frank
People
P10146454
Service Number
ABRO589Unit
Burma RegtConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, Adam Alexander
People
P11038374
Service Number
VX111035Unit
19 BattalionUnit
11 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arnold, George John
People
P10137371
Service Number
VX40601Unit
Spec ListConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arthur, Malcolm George
People
P10137340
Service Number
VX22400Unit
Advanced Land HeadquartersConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, Percy Hadlow
People
P11069923
Service Number
3486Service Number
3439AService Number
TX6425Unit
Headquarters 2 Australian Movement Control GroupUnit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baldwin, Archibald Herbert
People
P10114839
Service Number
PX131Unit
Australian New Guinea Administrative UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ballantyne, Robert Charles
People
P10112052
Service Number
VX10166Unit
9 Division Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barnden, Carlisle Victor Irvine
People
P10136987
Service Number
VX85Unit
6 Div DAQMGConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barton, Herbert Nunn
People
P10138074
Service Number
VX57378Unit
10th AAODConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beal, Russell Osborne
People
P11039517
Service Number
VX15619Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beatty, John Stuart
People
P10119792
Service Number
NX48164Unit
Far Eastern Liaison OfficeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beresford, Brian De La Poer
People
P11052121
Service Number
WX1551Unit
30th Australian Infantry BrigadeUnit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bickford, Reginald Nevill Cudmore
People
P10112681
Service Number
SX27742Unit
2/3 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bird, Clarence Roy
People
P10121243
Service Number
NX13939Unit
1 CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boothby, Brinsley Brooke
People
P10137808
Service Number
VX36860Unit
Advanced Land HeadquartersConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945