Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
related units (26)
- Australian Imperial Force (12)
- Australian Army (8)
- Royal Australian Air Force (7)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 10th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- No. 4 Service Flying Training Schools (2)
- 1 Engineer Training Battalion (1)
- 10th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 13 Field Butchering Platoon (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2 Central Reserve RAAF Albury (1)
- 35 Infantry Training Battalion (1)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 46 Cash Office AAPC (1)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- COAST ARTY RAA (1)
- Federated Malay States Volunteer Forces (1)
- No. 450 Squadron (1)
- No. 457 Squadron (1)
- No. 460 Squadron (1)
- No. 85 Squadron (1)
- School of Signals 3 Australian Corps Signals (1)
-
birth place (9)
- Australia: Western Australia (4)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Berwick (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Violet Town (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Kalgoorlie (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, West Leederville (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Wickepin (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Northumberland (1)
Show More
People
28 Results
-
-
Black, Henry Alexander
People
P11012884
Service Number
4155Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Calder, George
People
P11027527
Service Number
1868Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Fuhrmann, Herbert Leonard
People
P10686475
Service Number
415079Unit
No. 460 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Goddard, George Leonard
People
P10311092
Service Number
WX7630Unit
46 Cash Office AAPCConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Halliday, William John
People
P10322913
Service Number
406244Unit
No. 450 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hartley, Albert Ernest
People
P10277835
Service Number
W27409Unit
10th Garrison BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hilliar, Henry
People
P11056824
Service Number
552Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Holder, Harry
People
P10323855
Service Number
16946Unit
No. 4 Service Flying Training SchoolsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Jones, George Reginald
People
P10290092
Service Number
WX15267Unit
School of Signals 3 Australian Corps SignalsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Linthorne, Ronald Irwin
People
P10292132
Service Number
WX25792Unit
1 Engineer Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Lowe, James
People
P11051030
Service Number
926Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lukin, Guy Clifton
People
P11034065
Service Number
2631Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Massingham, Charles Carson
People
P10322679
Service Number
38653Unit
2 Central Reserve RAAF AlburyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Morris, Alistair James
People
P10286871
Service Number
WX26936Unit
COAST ARTY RAAConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Oliver, Norman Leslie
People
P10684103
Service Number
6248Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Parry, Harold Leslie
People
P11012107
Service Number
215Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Platten, Phillip
People
P10285962
Service Number
W29091Unit
35 Infantry Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Rollo, Jack
People
P11069681
Service Number
2890Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918