Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
related units (39)
- Australian Imperial Force (15)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- Australian Army (4)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 38th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Division Signals Company (2)
- 1 Corps (1)
- 108th Australian (Howitzer) Battery (1)
- 10th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 13 Field Butchering Platoon (1)
- 15th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 1st Australian Divisional Artillery (1)
- 2/14th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2/7th Independent Company (1)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 2nd Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 32nd Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 3rd Australian Division (1)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 4th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- Australian Flying Corps (1)
- General List (1)
- Headquarters 1 Australian Corps (1)
- Morseby S/A (1)
- New Zealand and Australian Division Brigade Headquarters (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Staff (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
-
birth place (1)
Show More
People
21 Results
-
-
Barker, Harold Arthur
People
P11027482
Service Number
43Service Number
Service Number
QX36758Service Number
Q15603Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
15th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baxter, Frederick James
People
P11027628
Service Number
708Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carne, Percival Reuben
People
P11030641
Service Number
775Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cooper, Vivian Stewart
People
P11056660
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Eltham, Thomas Ivanhoe
People
P11012275
Service Number
VX85284Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
2/7th Independent CompanyUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Harris, Oliver John Edward
People
P10330180
Service Number
2583Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ingram, George Mawby (Morby)
People
P11051867
Service Number
233Service Number
6Service Number
5919Service Number
V82281Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Jess, Carl Herman
People
P11052938
Service Number
Service Number
VP16098Unit
New Zealand and Australian Division Brigade HeadquartersUnit
StaffUnit
3rd Australian DivisionUnit
2nd Australian Infantry BrigadeUnit
4th Australian Infantry BrigadeUnit
10th Australian Infantry BrigadeUnit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Kelly, Thomas Ivon Ward
People
P11040307
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lamb, George Hamilton
People
P11035803
Service Number
VX22347Unit
2/2nd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
McShane, William Stephen
People
P11026260
Service Number
4247Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Moffitt, Harry Lowry
People
P10249991
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Parker, Thomas Joseph
People
P11038491
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Potter, Ernest
People
P11038352
Service Number
68Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Rogers, David Thomson
People
P10685138
Service Number
Unit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sewell, Harry Blamyre
People
P11034489
Service Number
Service Number
NX367Unit
1 CorpsUnit
Headquarters 1 Australian CorpsUnit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
32nd Australian Field Artillery BatteryUnit
108th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryUnit
3 (Army) F.A.B.Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Sharp, George Shirley
People
P11057135
Service Number
154Service Number
W243467Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyUnit
13 Field Butchering PlatoonConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Stubbs, Bartholomew James
People
P11053822
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Veale, William Charles Douglas
People
P10679856
Service Number
8026Service Number
V84544Service Number
VX43445Unit
Morseby S/AUnit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
5th Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
7th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945