Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (10)
- South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (5)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (54)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (20)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (1)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (2)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (2)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (1)
- British Navy Era, 1788-1911 (1)
- Period 1930-1939 (1)
- Southeast Asia (SEATO, FESR, ANZUK), 2 July 1955 - 14 March 1975 (1)
-
related units (90)
- Australian Imperial Force (44)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- Australian Army (6)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- Australian Flying Corps (4)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 1st Australian Divisional Engineers (2)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Division Signals Company (2)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 3rd Australian Tunnelling Company (2)
- 6th South Australian Imperial Bushmen (2)
- 8th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- British Army (2)
- Royal Australian Navy (2)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (2)
- Z Special Unit (2)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 14th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Camel Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 1st Australian Divisional Artillery (1)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Squadron (1)
- 1st South Australian Mounted Rifles (1)
- 2 Squadron Special Air Service Regiment, Royal Australian Infantry Corps (1)
- 2 Squadron, Special Air Service Regiment (1)
- 2/10th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 21st Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 3 Battalion Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3 Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (1)
- 3rd Australian Divisional Cyclist Company (1)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 4 Australian Air Liaison Section (1)
- 4th Australian Division (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 4th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 4th Imperial Bushmen (1)
- 5th Australian Divisional Ammunition Column (1)
- 5th Australian Divisional Artillery (1)
- 5th Australian Divisional Artillery General List Attached 1st Australian Divisional Headquarters (1)
- 5th Battalion, Australian Commonwealth Horse (1)
- 5th South Australian Imperial Bushmen (1)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 9th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- ANF (1)
- Army (1)
- Artillery (1)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1)
- Australian Engineers (1)
- Australian Mining Corps (1)
- CNS (1)
- Canadian Expeditionary Force (1)
- Division Signal Company (1)
- Divisional Artillery (1)
- General Base Depot (1)
- HMAS Barcoo (1)
- HMAS Canberra (1)
- HMAS Nepal (1)
- HMAS Warramunga (1)
- HMAS Westralia (1)
- HMAS Yarra (1)
- No. 1 Squadron, Australian Flying Corps (1)
- No. 2 Squadron, Australian Flying Corps (1)
- No. 6 Training Squadron, Australian Flying Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Artillery (1)
- Royal Australian Infantry (1)
- Royal Australian Infantry Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Naval Reserve (1)
- Royal Engineers (1)
- Royal Flying Corps (1)
- Royal Naval Reserve (1)
- Unattached List (1)
- Volunteer Defence Corps (1)
-
birth place (14)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (46)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Parkside (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Goulburn (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Fullarton (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Burra (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Crystal Brook (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Melrose (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Woodville (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Eaglehawk (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, St Kilda (1)
- India: Bengal (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Hampshire (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Lancashire, Preston (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Glasgow (1)
Show More
Show More
People
65 Results
-
-
Aldridge, Norman Charles
People
P11039506
Service Number
Service Number
V36013Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bagot, Arthur Gerald
People
P11039699
Service Number
Service Number
W73103Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bagot, Christopher George Seymour
People
P10045730
Service Number
Unit
6th South Australian Imperial BushmenConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Blackburn, Arthur Seaforth
People
P11032815
Service Number
31Service Number
SX6962Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
2/3rd Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Both, Howard
People
P11038182
Service Number
11Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Botten, Robert Hillman
People
P10262681
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowden, Lewis Hugh William (Bill)
People
P10058671
Service Number
SX10503Unit
General Base DepotConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Carr, Howard Bevan
People
P10279367
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carter, George Box
People
P11040460
Service Number
966Service Number
S70076Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionUnit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
3 Battalion Volunteer Defence CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Chapman, Charles George
People
P10678909
Service Number
942Unit
Royal EngineersUnit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clark, Edward Denison
People
P10278436
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Colliver, William Gordon
People
P11031408
Service Number
Service Number
2585Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cundell, Roger Geoffrey
People
P11057847
Service Number
SX1152Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Denny, William Joseph
People
P11049201
Service Number
Service Number
Service Number
B5327Unit
5th Australian Divisional Artillery General List Attached 1st Australian Divisional HeadquartersUnit
5th Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
5th Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Derrick, Thomas Currie
People
P10676280
Service Number
SX7964Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Downes, Harry
People
P11072334
Service Number
1612Unit
4th Australian DivisionUnit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Period 1930-1939 -
Dryden, Robert Edward
People
P11050539
Service Number
215Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Edmeades, Eric Arthur
People
P10681905
Service Number
SX11095Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Espie, Alexander
People
P10972681
Service Number
664Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918