Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (3)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Army Provost Corps (190)
- Australian Imperial Force (160)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (65)
- 4th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company (53)
- 1st Field Company, Australian Engineers (44)
- 2nd Australian Tunnelling Company (36)
- 3rd Australian Division Signals Company (35)
- 4th Australian Division Signals Company (29)
- 6th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company (29)
- 1st Australian Light Railway Operating Company (28)
- 2nd Australian Division Signals Company (27)
- 2nd Field Company, Australian Engineers (27)
- 3rd Field Company, Australian Engineers (27)
- 5th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company (27)
- 60th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company (26)
- 3rd Australian Light Railway Operating Company (25)
- 3rd Australian Tunnelling Company (25)
- 16th Australian Light Railway Operating Company (24)
- 1st Australian Division Signals Company (22)
- 7th Field Company, Australian Engineers (22)
- 6th Field Company, Australian Engineers (21)
- 5th Field Company, Australian Engineers (20)
- 9th Field Company, Australian Engineers (19)
- 13th Field Company, Australian Engineers (18)
- 15th Australian Light Railway Operating Company (17)
- 5th Australian Division Signals Company (17)
- 8th Field Company, Australian Engineers (17)
- 2nd Australian Light Railway Operating Company (16)
- 1st Australian Tunnelling Company (15)
- 59th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company (15)
- 12th Field Company, Australian Engineers (14)
- 14th Field Company, Australian Engineers (13)
- 15th Field Company, Australian Engineers (13)
- 11th Field Company, Australian Engineers (10)
- Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring Company (10)
- 10th Field Company, Australian Engineers (9)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (8)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (8)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 1st Army Troops Company, Australian Engineers (7)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (7)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (7)
- Australian Engineers (7)
- I ANZAC Light Railways (7)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (5)
- 2nd Australian Signal Squadron (5)
- 38th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Battalion (5)
- 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion (5)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (5)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (5)
- Australian Corps Headquarters Signals Company (5)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (4)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (4)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (4)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 35th Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company (4)
- 36th Australian Heavy Artillery Brigade (4)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (4)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- AIF Administrative Headquarters (4)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps (4)
- Australian Army Service Corps (4)
- Australian Flying Corps (4)
- 10th Australian Infantry Brigade (3)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (3)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 17th Anzac Light Railway Operating Company (3)
- 1st Field Squadron, Australian Engineers (3)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (3)
- Australian Imperial Force Kit Store (3)
- Division Signal Company (3)
-
related places (31)
- Belgium (6)
- France (5)
- Inverell (2)
- Sydney (2)
- United Kingdom (2)
- 3rd Australian General Hospital (1)
- Adelaide (1)
- Ayrshire (1)
- Ballarat (1)
- Batlow (1)
- Bendigo (1)
- Birmingham (1)
- Brisbane (1)
- Cardiff (1)
- Cootamundra (1)
- Field of Mars Cemetery (1)
- Hamilton (1)
- Hampshire (1)
- Hazelbrook (1)
- Illabarook (1)
- Limerick (1)
- Marquillies (1)
- Mataranka (1)
- Melbourne (1)
- Murrurundi (1)
- Singleton (1)
- St Kilda (1)
- Sutherland (1)
- Turramurra (1)
- Wallabadah (1)
- Weybridge (1)
-
birth place (16)
- Australia: New South Wales, Inverell (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cootamundra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Murrurundi (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Singleton (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Illabarook (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, St Kilda (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Hampshire (1)
- United Kingdom: England, West Midlands, Birmingham (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Ayrshire (1)
- United Kingdom: Wales, Cardiff (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
2225 Results
-
-
-
-
Appleby, Frederick William
People
P11025705
Service Number
914Unit
59th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating CompanyUnit
59th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arbery, John Thomas
People
P10692116
Service Number
1131Unit
Rlwy.Coy.Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
-
Archbold, Shirley
People
P10692500
Service Number
1037Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Armour, Jack Alexander
People
P10689856
Service Number
16711Unit
12th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Armstrong, John Hutchinson
People
P10691329
Service Number
10926Unit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Armstrong, P
People
P10213237
Service Number
8183Unit
6th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Armstrong, Percival
People
P10143414
Service Number
8183Unit
6th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Armstrong, Percival
People
P10186506
Service Number
8183Unit
6th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arndt, Cyril John
People
P10691528
Service Number
1907Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Arnold, Benjamin Samuel
People
P10691581
Service Number
2836Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arnold, Benjamin Samuel
People
P10108095
Service Number
2836Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arthur, George
People
P10691887
Service Number
997Unit
I ANZAC Light RailwaysConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arundall, John Raymond
People
P10691977
Service Number
28643Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ash, Alfred Thomas
People
P10692010
Service Number
700Unit
Australian General Base DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918