Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (38)
- Private (78)
- Sergeant (13)
- Corporal (12)
- Lance Corporal (8)
- Lieutenant Colonel (6)
- Captain (5)
- Lieutenant (5)
- Ordinary Seaman (5)
- Sapper (5)
- Driver (4)
- Gunner (4)
- Colonel (3)
- Second Lieutenant (3)
- Stoker 2nd Class (3)
- Major (2)
- Major General (2)
- Trooper (2)
- Able Seaman (1)
- Boy 2nd Class (1)
- Brigadier General (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Chaplain 1st Class (1)
- Chaplain 4th Class (1)
- Commander (1)
- Electrical Artificer 2nd Class (1)
- Flight Lieutenant (1)
- Lance Sergeant (1)
- Lieutenant Commander (1)
- No. 219 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- Probationary Leading Sick Berth Attendant (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Temporary Brigadier (1)
- Temporary Brigadier General (1)
- Temporary Captain (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Temporary Sergeant (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
- Wing Commander (1)
-
Conflict (7)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Imperial Force (94)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- ANF (10)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- Australian Army (7)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- Royal Australian Air Force (4)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (3)
- Royal Australian Navy (3)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (3)
- Z Special Unit (3)
- 1st Australian Field Ambulance (2)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Tunnelling Company (2)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 6th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- B Company (2)
- HMAS Perth (2)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 14th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 14th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 15th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2/13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/5th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Division (1)
- 2nd New Guinea Infantry Battalion (1)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3rd Depot Battalion (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Depot Company (1)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 5th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 6th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 8 Division Signals (1)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 8th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 8th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Machine Gun Company And Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 8th LTM Bty (30th Bn) (1)
- 9th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 9th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- Army (1)
- Australian Flying Corps (1)
- Chaplains (1)
- Colonial Military Forces (1)
- Field Company Recruit Depot (1)
- HMAS Bataan (1)
- HMAS Shropshire (1)
- London Depot (1)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (1)
- No. 1 Australian General Hospital (1)
- No. 219 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 45 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 463 Squadron (1)
- No. 491 (Maintenance) Squadron (1)
- Pacific Island Regiment (1)
- Royal Air Force (1)
- Staff (1)
- V1A Australian Heavy Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- Warriored Farm Depot (1)
-
related places (36)
- Newcastle (139)
- France (31)
- Belgium (29)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (13)
- New South Wales (7)
- Australia (5)
- Liverpool (2)
- Sydney (2)
- United Kingdom (2)
- 8th Australian General Hospital (1)
- Armidale (1)
- Balmain (1)
- Borneo (1)
- Changi (1)
- Egypt (1)
- Gallipoli (1)
- Goondiwindi (1)
- Halmahera Island (1)
- Indian Ocean (1)
- Kempsey (1)
- Lough Swilly (1)
- Merrylands (1)
- Messines (1)
- North Fremantle (1)
- Polygon Wood (1)
- Pozieres (1)
- Rouen (1)
- Sarawak (1)
- South Vietnam (1)
- Sunda Strait (1)
- Sussex (1)
- Tarakan (1)
- Victoria (1)
- Wallsend (1)
- Waratah (1)
- Wellington (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
139 Results
-
-
Allison, Andrew Mitchell
People
P10687791
Service Number
6601Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allsopp, Bertie Wallace
People
P10687860
Service Number
11144Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
V1A Australian Heavy Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Antcliff, James Hartley
People
P10678748
Service Number
2029Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Asquith, John
People
P10325896
Service Number
5649Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Asser, John
People
P11069997
Service Number
NX29333Unit
2/13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barker, William Bertie
People
P10239041
Service Number
3754Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Beeston, Joseph Lievesley
People
P11012252
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Beiers, Pierre William
People
P10684860
Service Number
NX136161Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Belford, Eldred James Stanhope
People
P11031006
Service Number
3255Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bigelow, Clifford Miner
People
P11034914
Service Number
1622Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blandford, Frederick Rodford
People
P10256163
Service Number
2869Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bone, Thomas Henry
People
P10267350
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bracegirdle, Warwick Seymour
People
P10679487
Service Number
O105Unit
HMAS BataanUnit
HMAS PerthUnit
HMAS ShropshireConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Briddick, Joseph
People
P10270593
Service Number
555Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Brown, James Samuel
People
P11031155
Service Number
3765Unit
12th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bruce, Oswald
People
P10281173
Service Number
4032Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bull, John Felix
People
P10281933
Service Number
6959Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bull, Stanley Gane
People
P11035689
Service Number
8621Unit
1st Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918