Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (38)
- Private (78)
- Sergeant (13)
- Corporal (12)
- Lance Corporal (8)
- Lieutenant Colonel (6)
- Captain (5)
- Lieutenant (5)
- Ordinary Seaman (5)
- Sapper (5)
- Driver (4)
- Gunner (4)
- Colonel (3)
- Second Lieutenant (3)
- Stoker 2nd Class (3)
- Major (2)
- Major General (2)
- Trooper (2)
- Able Seaman (1)
- Boy 2nd Class (1)
- Brigadier General (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Chaplain 1st Class (1)
- Chaplain 4th Class (1)
- Commander (1)
- Electrical Artificer 2nd Class (1)
- Flight Lieutenant (1)
- Lance Sergeant (1)
- Lieutenant Commander (1)
- No. 219 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- Probationary Leading Sick Berth Attendant (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Temporary Brigadier (1)
- Temporary Brigadier General (1)
- Temporary Captain (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Temporary Sergeant (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
- Wing Commander (1)
-
Conflict (7)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Imperial Force (94)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- ANF (10)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- Australian Army (7)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- Royal Australian Air Force (4)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (3)
- Royal Australian Navy (3)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (3)
- Z Special Unit (3)
- 1st Australian Field Ambulance (2)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Tunnelling Company (2)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 6th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- B Company (2)
- HMAS Perth (2)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 14th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 14th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 15th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2/13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/5th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Division (1)
- 2nd New Guinea Infantry Battalion (1)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3rd Depot Battalion (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Depot Company (1)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 5th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 6th Australian Broad Gauge Railway Operating Company (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 8 Division Signals (1)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 8th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 8th Infantry Brigade Headquarters Machine Gun Company And Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 8th LTM Bty (30th Bn) (1)
- 9th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 9th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- Army (1)
- Australian Flying Corps (1)
- Chaplains (1)
- Colonial Military Forces (1)
- Field Company Recruit Depot (1)
- HMAS Bataan (1)
- HMAS Shropshire (1)
- London Depot (1)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (1)
- No. 1 Australian General Hospital (1)
- No. 219 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 45 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 463 Squadron (1)
- No. 491 (Maintenance) Squadron (1)
- Pacific Island Regiment (1)
- Royal Air Force (1)
- Staff (1)
- V1A Australian Heavy Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- Warriored Farm Depot (1)
-
related places (36)
- Newcastle (139)
- France (31)
- Belgium (29)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (13)
- New South Wales (7)
- Australia (5)
- Liverpool (2)
- Sydney (2)
- United Kingdom (2)
- 8th Australian General Hospital (1)
- Armidale (1)
- Balmain (1)
- Borneo (1)
- Changi (1)
- Egypt (1)
- Gallipoli (1)
- Goondiwindi (1)
- Halmahera Island (1)
- Indian Ocean (1)
- Kempsey (1)
- Lough Swilly (1)
- Merrylands (1)
- Messines (1)
- North Fremantle (1)
- Polygon Wood (1)
- Pozieres (1)
- Rouen (1)
- Sarawak (1)
- South Vietnam (1)
- Sunda Strait (1)
- Sussex (1)
- Tarakan (1)
- Victoria (1)
- Wallsend (1)
- Waratah (1)
- Wellington (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
139 Results
-
-
Callen, Vincent Charles
People
P11025962
Service Number
927Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Campbell, Arthur John
People
P11054731
Service Number
496Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cantello, John
People
P11027919
Service Number
3488Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Champion, William Augustus
People
P10276906
Service Number
2519Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Childs, Victor Allan
People
P10279157
Service Number
87780Unit
Field Company Recruit DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clark, Albert Henry
People
P10278559
Service Number
403Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clough, Walter
People
P10316992
Service Number
1925Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Collins, William Granville
People
P10330822
Service Number
391Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Coombes, George Roylance
People
P10332143
Service Number
1603Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Copp, Clive Thomas
People
P10686319
Service Number
NX135763Unit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Costa, Victor Emmanuel
People
P10331226
Service Number
1814Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cotter, Augustine
People
P10330842
Service Number
701Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Crew, Leslie Albert Raymond
People
P10031175
Service Number
754Conflict
British Navy Era, 1788-1911 -
Cullen, Paul Alfred
People
P10685368
Service Number
275618Service Number
NX163Unit
2/1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Period 1960-1969Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Curtin, James
People
P10329587
Service Number
376Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dalzell, George Thomas Byron
People
P11079330
Service Number
4763Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dempsey, James
People
P11051793
Service Number
2127Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dick, William Thomas
People
P11034586
Service Number
58Unit
14th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918