Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Military Cross (remove)
- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Glasgow, Daniel Robert
Unit
4th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Glasgow, Robert
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Glassford, John Canute Gordon
Unit
10th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Godfrey, Arthur Harry Langham
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Godfrey, Thomas Charles Edward
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Godfrey, Walter Cyril
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goff, George
Unit
8th LTM Bty (32nd Bn)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goidanich, Edward O'Sullivan
Unit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goldrick, Robert Austen
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goldrick, Roy Arthur
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goldsmith, Henry
Unit
5th Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goldsmith, Stanley Reginald
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Gollan, Herbert Roy
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goninon, Wesley
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goode, Roger Britten
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goodland, Kenny Arnot
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goodwin, Edmund Gore
Unit
I ANZAC Entrenching BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Goodwin, Francis Willie
Service Number: 17
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Gordon, Eric Stanley
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross