Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (18)
- Private (367)
- Corporal (37)
- Lance Corporal (36)
- Sapper (15)
- Sergeant (9)
- Gunner (6)
- Lance Sergeant (4)
- Acting Corporal (2)
- Leading Aircraftman (2)
- Lieutenant (2)
- Bombardier (1)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Engineering Mechanic Diesel (1)
- Flight Lieutenant (1)
- Lance Bombardier (1)
- Lance-Corporal (1)
- Major (1)
- Ordinary Seaman (Engineering Mechanic) (1)
-
Conflict (3)
-
related units (32)
- Australian Army (456)
- Torres Strait Light Infantry Battalion (11)
- Australian Imperial Force (10)
- 2 Australian Water Transport Group (8)
- Royal Australian Air Force (3)
- 159 General Transport Company (2)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 28 Operational Base Horn Island (2)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 51 Anti-Aircraft Regiment (Composite) (2)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- Royal Australian Navy (2)
- 13th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/12 Field Ambulance AAMC Centaur (1)
- 22nd Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 34 Heavy Anti-Aircraft Battery (1)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 5 Communication Unit Garbutt (1)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 71 Search Light Battery (1)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1)
- Headquarters 2 Water Transport Group (1)
- Medical, Dental and Nursing (1)
- Torres Strait Fixed Defences (1)
- Torres Strait Pioneer Company (1)
-
birth place (29)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Badu (Mulgrave Island) (38)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Murray Island (37)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Mabuiag (Jervis Island) (35)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Thursday Island (19)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Saibai (Saibai Island) (15)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Erub (Darnley Island) (14)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Moa (Banks Island) (14)
- Poid Island QLD (11)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Weipa (10)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Boigu (Talbot Island) (8)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Poruma (Coconut Island) (8)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Ugar (Stephen Island) (7)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Masig (Yorke Island) (6)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Iama (Yam Island) (5)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Dauan Island (3)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Kiriri (Hammond Island) (3)
- Poia Island QLD (3)
- Australia: Queensland, Saibai Island (2)
- Australia: Northern Territory, Darwin (1)
- Australia: Queensland (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Mackay (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Aurukun (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Batavia (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Mapoon (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Port Kennedy (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Moonta (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Sale (1)
- Damby Island QLD (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
478 Results
-
-
Abednego, Daniel
People
P11067840
Service Number
Q267693Unit
Torres Strait Pioneer CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Abiu, Timothy
People
P11067841
Service Number
Q85369Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adidi, Waraka
People
P11067845
Service Number
Q85289Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Agi, Poipoi
People
P11067846
Service Number
Q85261Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Agiri, Abai
People
P11071929
Service Number
Q85324Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ahmat, Charles Ahboo
People
P11054794
Service Number
QX49389 (Q186649)Unit
2 Australian Water Transport GroupConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ahmatt, Crossfield
People
P11071930
Service Number
Q267676Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Akee, Emene
People
P11068812
Service Number
Q85168Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Akee, Wabay
People
P11049456
Service Number
Q85123Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aken, Moslam (Morslan)
People
P11071934
Service Number
Q85383Unit
Torres Strait Pioneer CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aken, Semu
People
P11071932
Service Number
Q85370Unit
Torres Strait Pioneer CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aken, Siware
People
P11071931
Service Number
Q267486Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Akie, Moear
People
P11068813
Service Number
Q85059Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alo, Maidam
People
P11071939
Service Number
Q85154Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ambor, James
People
P11071941
Service Number
Q85116Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andoran, Joseph
People
P11079795
Service Number
Q272375Unit
14th Australian Small Ships CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ansey, Filemon
People
P11075800
Service Number
Q267478Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ansey, Phillip
People
P11075801
Service Number
Q85057Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anson, Rocky
People
P11075803
Service Number
Q85174Unit
Torres Strait Light Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945