Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (32)
- Private (91)
- Flying Officer (16)
- Flight Sergeant (13)
- Sergeant (9)
- Flight Lieutenant (8)
- Corporal (7)
- Pilot Officer (6)
- Gunner (4)
- Sapper (4)
- Able Seaman (3)
- Lieutenant (3)
- Petty Officer (3)
- Second Lieutenant (3)
- Warrant Officer (3)
- Captain (2)
- Leading Aircraftman (2)
- Squadron Leader (2)
- Acting Bombardier (1)
- Acting Corporal (1)
- Acting Lance Sergeant (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Chaplain Flight Lieutenant (1)
- Chief Engine Room Artificer (1)
- Chief Engineer (1)
- Cook (1)
- Craftsman (1)
- Driver (1)
- Lance Corporal (1)
- Sister Gp1 (1)
- Staff Sergeant (1)
- Supply Assistant (1)
- Wing Commander (1)
-
Conflict (3)
-
related units (82)
- Australian Army (100)
- Royal Australian Air Force (62)
- No. 2 Squadron (13)
- No. 12 Squadron (12)
- Royal Australian Navy (11)
- No. 31 Squadron (8)
- HMAS Melville (6)
- No. 13 Squadron (6)
- Australian Imperial Force (5)
- No. 452 Squadron (4)
- No. 7 Squadron (3)
- 10/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- HMAS Koala (2)
- No. 18 (NEI) Squadron (2)
- No. 457 Squadron (2)
- 1 Photo Reconnaissance Hughes Darwin NT (1)
- 107 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 112 Light Anti Aircraft Battery (1)
- 121 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 130 General Transport Company (1)
- 134 General Transport Company (1)
- 13th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 15th Australian Light Horse Training Regiment (1)
- 18th Field Battery RAA (1)
- 1st Australian Remount Unit (1)
- 1st Australian Wireless Signal Squadron (1)
- 2 Commando Regiment (1)
- 2/1 Mechanical Equipment Company (1)
- 2/1 North Australia Observer Unit (1)
- 2/14th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/21st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/2nd Railway Construction Company RAE (1)
- 2/30th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/4th Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 22 Maintenance Platoon (1)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 23/21st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 29 Employment Company (1)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 3 Mobile Works Squadron Moratai (1)
- 3 Operational Training Rathmines (1)
- 36th Australian Heavy Artillery Brigade (1)
- 3rd Australian Camel Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 44 Radar Wing 1 Radar Installations Maintenance Adelaide River (1)
- 458 Heavy Anti Aircraft Battery RAA (1)
- 4th Australian Divisional Engineers (1)
- 4th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 4th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 52 Operational Base Darwin (1)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 64th Battery 5th Brigade Royal Field Artillery (1)
- 7 MD Postal Unit (1)
- 8 Advanced Ordnance Depot (1)
- 87 (Photographic Reconnaissance) Squadron (1)
- 9 Heavy Battery RAA (1)
- AASC/AUST FARM COY 7 EMP COY att (1)
- AEME Fortress Workshops Darwin (1)
- Australian Army Chaplains Department (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Australian Flying Corps (1)
- Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (1)
- HMAS Karangi (1)
- HMAS Kookaburra (1)
- HMAS Toowoomba (1)
- Headquarters Northern Territory Force (1)
- M Anti Tank Battery RAA (1)
- NT Force Garrison Company AAMC (1)
- No. 1 Aircraft Depot (1)
- No. 32 Squadron (1)
- No. 83 Squadron (1)
- No. 84 Squadron (1)
- Northern Territory Line of Communication Area Workshop (1)
- RAAF Headquarters (1)
- RAAF Reserve (Civil Aircrew) (1)
- SS Macumba (1)
-
birth place (20)
- Australia: Northern Territory, Darwin (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (2)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Forbes (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Hay (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Muswellbrook (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sofala (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Darlinghurst (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Walcha (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Norwood (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Penola (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Cape Barren Island (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bundalong (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Brunswick (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Yarck (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Youanmite (1)
- New Zealand: North Island, Auckland, Auckland (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater Manchester, Manchester (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
194 Results
-
-
Watson, Arthur James
People
P10297988
Service Number
VX73651Unit
112 Light Anti Aircraft BatteryConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
White, Max
People
P10232289
Service Number
Service Number
NX128265Service Number
N2911Service Number
NX77366Unit
64th Battery 5th Brigade Royal Field ArtilleryUnit
2/1 North Australia Observer UnitConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Whittle, Wilfred William
People
P10679238
Service Number
Service Number
VX85043Unit
36th Australian Heavy Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Williams, William John
People
P10679241
Service Number
2999Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Wilmot, Delwyn Crossley
People
P10318652
Service Number
401342Unit
No. 1 Aircraft DepotConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Wilson, Thomas William
People
P10318923
Service Number
408899Unit
No. 2 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Winnett, Desmond Byron
People
P10299094
Service Number
VX50096Unit
23/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Winter, John Joseph
People
P10299249
Service Number
NX193113Unit
134 General Transport CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Winward, Ewing Arthur
People
P10295704
Service Number
V145323Unit
22 Maintenance PlatoonConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Woolf, George Clarence
People
P10296065
Service Number
VX114214Unit
Australian Army Chaplains DepartmentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Yalparr, not stated
People
P11056518
Service Number
AncillaryUnit
Northern Territory Special Reconnaissance UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Yeadon, Charles Frederick
People
P10676902
Service Number
724Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Yilangi, not stated
People
P11056521
Service Number
AncillaryUnit
Northern Territory Special Reconnaissance UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945