Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (100)
- Private (9136)
- Lance Corporal (910)
- Corporal (773)
- Sergeant (629)
- Gunner (628)
- Lieutenant (361)
- Driver (332)
- Sapper (281)
- Second Lieutenant (261)
- Captain (119)
- Bombardier (83)
- Lance Sergeant (76)
- Flight Sergeant (60)
- Company Sergeant Major (48)
- Flying Officer (39)
- Rifleman (32)
- Major (28)
- Pilot Officer (25)
- Trooper (19)
- Second Corporal (17)
- Warrant Officer (11)
- Acting Sergeant (10)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (10)
- Lieutenant Colonel (10)
- Fitter (9)
- Flight Lieutenant (8)
- 2nd Corporal (6)
- Acting Bombardier (6)
- Acting Corporal (4)
- Shoeing Smith (4)
- Bugler (3)
- Regimental Sergeant Major (3)
- Sergeant Major (3)
- Sh Smith (3)
- Staff Sergeant (3)
- Temporary Corporal (3)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (3)
- 2nd Lieutenant Honorary Lieutenant (2)
- Air Mechanic Class II (2)
- Chaplain (2)
- Corporal of Horse (2)
- Pioneer (2)
- S Serjt (2)
- S/Sergeant (2)
- Signaller (2)
- The Reverend (2)
- Trumpeter (2)
- Wheeler (2)
- 2nd Air Mechanic (1)
- Able Seaman (1)
- Acting Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Air Mechanic 2nd Class (1)
- Air Mechanic Class I (1)
- Battery Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Captain Adjutant (1)
- Chaplain 4th Class (1)
- Chl (1)
- Colonel (1)
- Colour Sergeant (1)
- Company Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class II) (1)
- DCM (1)
- Driver (Temporary Bombardier) (1)
- Dvr R M (1)
- Dvr TBdr (1)
- Farrier Sergeant (1)
- Ftr Corporal (1)
- Ftr S/Sergeant (1)
- Ftr Sergeant (1)
- Group Captain (1)
- LSergeant (1)
- Lieutenant Provisional (1)
- Mechanic Senior Sergeant (1)
- Motor Transport Driver (1)
- N.Z. Cyclist Bn. (1)
- Orderly Room Sergeant (1)
- Orderly Sergeant (1)
- Pay Sergeant Provisional (1)
- Pioneeer Sergeant (1)
- Private Acting Sergeant (1)
- Private Mounted Bearer (1)
- Provisional Corporal (1)
- Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Regimental Sergeant Major (Warrant Officer Class 1) (1)
- Regimental Sergeant-Major (1)
- Saddler (1)
- Saddler Sergeant (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Squadron Quartermaster (1)
- Staff Sergeant Major (1)
- Stoker 2nd Class (1)
- Sub Cdr (1)
- Temporary Colonel (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Temporary Major (1)
- Temporary Sergeant (1)
- Transport Sergeant (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
- Whlr Cpl (1)
- Whlr Serjt (1)
-
Conflict (5)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Imperial Force (12595)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (277)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (277)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (274)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (253)
- 37th Australian Infantry Battalion (249)
- 38th Australian Infantry Battalion (249)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (246)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (227)
- 42nd Australian Infantry Battalion (217)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (210)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (206)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (205)
- 40th Australian Infantry Battalion (199)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (197)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (196)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (193)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (193)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (191)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (189)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (182)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (181)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (181)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (180)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (180)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (180)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (180)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (174)
- British Army (172)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (171)
- Royal Australian Air Force (171)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (170)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (169)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (166)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (165)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (163)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (161)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (160)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (154)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (153)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (150)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (150)
- New Zealand Expeditionary Force (150)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (146)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (146)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (145)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (137)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (135)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (127)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (126)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (124)
- 29th Australian Infantry Battalion (120)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (115)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (113)
- 58th Australian Infantry Battalion (113)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (111)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (108)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (107)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (105)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (101)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (96)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (96)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (89)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (86)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (84)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (83)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (79)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (74)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (72)
- 1st Australian Tunnelling Company (71)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (67)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (66)
- 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (63)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (60)
- 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (59)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (58)
- 6th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (52)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (51)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (49)
- 11th Australian Machine Gun Company (48)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (48)
- 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion (45)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (40)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (35)
- 36th Australian Heavy Artillery Group (34)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Company (32)
- 10th Australian Machine Gun Company (29)
- 12th Australian Machine Gun Company (28)
- 2nd Australian Machine Gun Company (27)
- 6th Australian Machine Gun Company (27)
- 2nd Australian Division Signals Company (26)
- 14th Field Company, Australian Engineers (25)
- 1st Field Company, Australian Engineers (25)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Company (24)
- 1st Australian Field Ambulance (23)
- 4th Australian Machine Gun Company (23)
- 13th Australian Machine Gun Company (22)
- 5th Australian Machine Gun Company (22)
- 9th Australian Machine Gun Company (22)
- 1st Australian Division Signals Company (21)
-
birth place (100)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (276)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (132)
- Australia: Victoria (112)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (77)
- United Kingdom: England (67)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (66)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (61)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (60)
- Australia: South Australia (53)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (47)
- Australia: New South Wales (44)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle (29)
- Australia: Tasmania, Hobart (28)
- Australia: Queensland, Charters Towers (27)
- Australia: Queensland (25)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth (25)
- United Kingdom: Scotland (24)
- New Zealand (23)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Glasgow (23)
- Australia: Victoria, Geelong (22)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Richmond (22)
- Australia: Queensland, Bundaberg (21)
- Australia: Tasmania (20)
- Australia: Tasmania, Launceston (20)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Rockhampton (19)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bathurst (18)
- Australia: New South Wales, Goulburn (18)
- United Kingdom: England, Merseyside, Liverpool (18)
- Australia (17)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (17)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wagga Wagga (16)
- Australia: Queensland, Gympie (16)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Townsville (16)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Collingwood (16)
- Australia: New South Wales, Maitland, West Maitland (15)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, North Sydney (15)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Carlton (15)
- Australia: Western Australia, Fremantle (15)
- Australia: New South Wales, Broken Hill (14)
- Australia: New South Wales, Singleton (14)
- Australia: Queensland, Mackay (14)
- Australia: Queensland, Maryborough (14)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Brunswick (14)
- Australia: Victoria, Stawell (14)
- Australia: New South Wales, Orange (13)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Parramatta1 (13)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Adelaide (13)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Fitzroy (13)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Footscray (13)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater Manchester, Manchester (13)
- Australia: New South Wales, Armidale (12)
- Australia: Queensland, Toowoomba (12)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Hawthorn (12)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Williamstown (12)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Aberdeenshire, Aberdeen (12)
- Australia: New South Wales, Dubbo (11)
- Australia: New South Wales, Moree (11)
- Australia: New South Wales, Narrabri (11)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Marrickville (11)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tamworth (11)
- Australia: Victoria, Kyneton (11)
- Ireland: Dublin (11)
- United Kingdom: England, South Yorkshire, Sheffield (11)
- Australia: New South Wales, Albury (10)
- Australia: New South Wales, Grafton (10)
- Australia: New South Wales, Hay (10)
- Australia: New South Wales, Inverell (10)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Redfern (10)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wollongong (10)
- Australia: Queensland, Ipswich (10)
- Australia: South Australia, Mount Gambier (10)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Pirie (10)
- Australia: Victoria, Creswick (10)
- Australia: Victoria, Leichardt (10)
- Australia: New South Wales, Forbes (9)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Newtown (9)
- Australia: Victoria, Colac (9)
- Australia: Victoria, Daylesford (9)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Malvern (9)
- Australia: Victoria, Nhill (9)
- Australia: Victoria, St Arnaud (9)
- United Kingdom: England, West Midlands, Birmingham (9)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bourke (8)
- Australia: New South Wales, Lismore (8)
- Australia: Victoria, Eaglehawk (8)
- Australia: Victoria, Echuca (8)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, North Melbourne (8)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, South Yarra (8)
- Australia: Western Australia, York (8)
- United Kingdom: England, Devon, Plymouth (8)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Edinburgh (8)
- Australia: New South Wales, Balranald (7)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cooma (7)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cootamundra (7)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle, Hamilton (7)
- Australia: New South Wales, Parkes (7)
- Australia: South Australia, Clare (7)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Augusta (7)
- Australia: Tasmania, Deloraine (7)
- Australia: Victoria, Beechworth (7)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
13120 Results
-
-
Abbey, Edgar George
People
P11012349
Service Number
1345Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Albert Edward
People
P11012354
Service Number
5249Service Number
5294Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Frank
People
P11012407
Service Number
3755Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Frederick William
People
P11012408
Service Number
5132Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Henry Edgar
People
P11012411
Service Number
14654Unit
10th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, John Purdy
People
P11012414
Service Number
6200Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Samuel
People
P11012420
Service Number
2613Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Walter Albert
People
P11012421
Service Number
3312Unit
12th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, William Hopkins
People
P11012423
Service Number
7133Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, William Townsend
People
P11012424
Service Number
805Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abley, Edgar William
People
P11012475
Service Number
1868Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abolin, Martin
People
P11012476
Service Number
1619Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abraham, James Hedley
People
P10309188
Service Number
426482Unit
No. 467 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Abramovitch, Perez Othniel
People
P11013112
Service Number
52549Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyUnit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abrook, Bert
People
P11013114
Service Number
2030Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Absolom, David Leslie Clyde
People
P11013115
Service Number
1782Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ackland, Harold
People
P11025604
Service Number
5028Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ackroyd, Charles Winstanley
People
P10684385
Service Number
2531Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ackroyd, Claude Ernest
People
P10684386
Service Number
323Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Acott, Albert Walter
People
P10684389
Service Number
6213Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Acquroff, William Henry
People
P11025606
Service Number
3226Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adair, Frank
People
P11025637
Service Number
2614Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adam, Alexander Reid
People
P11025639
Service Number
7Unit
10th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adam, David Ford
People
P11025641
Service Number
5536Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adam, James Henry
People
P11025644
Service Number
2335Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Alfred
People
P11026989
Service Number
2367Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Arthur John
People
P11026992
Service Number
573Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Breally
People
P11027004
Service Number
2827Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Charles Edwin
People
P11027007
Service Number
2780Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Edward
People
P11028472
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Eustace
People
P11028476
Service Number
2101Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Fred
People
P11028480
Service Number
7879Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, George Thomas
People
P11030078
Service Number
3525Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, James
People
P11030611
Service Number
2026Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, John Alfred
People
P11030620
Service Number
808Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Joseph Francis
People
P11026343
Service Number
357Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Percy Guy
People
P10034373
Service Number
25357Unit
2nd Battalion Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Ralph Harley
People
P11030662
Service Number
1804Service Number
2207Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Raymond
People
P11030663
Service Number
1615Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Richard Winstanley
People
P11030710
Service Number
2Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Robert
People
P11030712
Service Number
3142Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Robert
People
P11030711
Service Number
6229Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Thomas Clifford
People
P11030717
Service Number
6478Service Number
6473Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Walter Thomas
People
P11030832
Service Number
2Unit
3rd Australian Machine Gun BattalionUnit
10th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, William Affleck
People
P11025468
Unit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adamson, Randolph
People
P11030862
Service Number
359Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adamthwaite, Holderness
People
P11031072
Service Number
5646Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adkins, Arthur
People
P11031953
Service Number
5658Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adler, Herbert
People
P11031957
Service Number
412Service Number
412AUnit
4th Australian Machine Gun BattalionUnit
4th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Agate, George Ernest Albert
People
P11012372
Service Number
10117Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Agate, William George
People
P11012373
Service Number
5027Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Agnew, Clement Ogilvie
People
P11012380
Service Number
809Service Number
4026Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Agnew, James Whitson Ainslie
People
P11012382
Service Number
13252Unit
12th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Agnew, Stanley William
People
P11012384
Service Number
4727Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Agren, Tage Ferdinand
People
P11012386
Service Number
2085Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ahearne, Thomas Andrew
People
P10684797
Service Number
1054Service Number
968Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ahern, Archibald
People
P11012437
Service Number
5529Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ahern, Edward
People
P11012438
Service Number
3018Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ahern, John Sylvester
People
P11012442
Service Number
4242Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ahern, Thomas William
People
P11012444
Service Number
1836Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ahlers, Ferdinand Emil
People
P11012449
Service Number
3261Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aiken, Frank Houghton
People
P11031960
Service Number
4727Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ainley, Arthur Edward
People
P11032094
Service Number
2287Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ainsworth, Robert Alexander
People
P11032428
Service Number
480Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aisbett, Richard William
People
P10033747
Service Number
14209Unit
4th Battalion Coldstream GuardsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aisthorpe, Joseph Henry
People
P11032590
Service Number
3671Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitcheson, William Gladstone
People
P11032595
Service Number
5977Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitchison, John Edward Gyler
People
P11032600
Service Number
4132Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitken, George Robert
People
P11033203
Service Number
2367Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitken, John
People
P11033208
Service Number
5031Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitken, Thomas Duff Anderson
People
P11033512
Service Number
20191Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitken, William
People
P11033513
Service Number
16167Unit
5th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Akers, John
People
P11034227
Service Number
3105Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Akers, Joseph
People
P11034228
Service Number
3002Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Akers, Mark
People
P11034230
Service Number
3679Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Albert, Frederick James
People
P11034624
Service Number
2520Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alchin, Arthur Montague
People
P11032817
Service Number
2027Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alchin, Oliver Henry Gordon
People
P11034774
Service Number
1611Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alchin, William Edward
People
P11034775
Service Number
5326Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alcorn, George
People
P11057510
Service Number
5701Unit
2nd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alcorn, James Herbert
People
P11057512
Service Number
1866Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alderson, Reginald
People
P11057526
Service Number
755Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alderton, Charles Edward
People
P11057528
Service Number
10313Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aldred, Charles Percy
People
P10685319
Service Number
4352Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aldridge, Frank Victor
People
P10685325
Service Number
591Unit
7th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Campbell Dixon
People
P10685455
Service Number
2528Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Charles Henry
People
P10687365
Service Number
Unit
9th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Francis Oliver
People
P10685466
Service Number
5787Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Frederick Lionel
People
P10685469
Service Number
2506Unit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Lawrence Christopher
People
P10685483
Service Number
1250Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Martin John
People
P10685484
Service Number
5326Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Norman
People
P10685490
Service Number
2748Unit
3rd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Percy Reginald
People
P10685492
Service Number
2108Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Robert
People
P10033270
Unit
117th Battery Royal Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Rupert Gordon
People
P10685497
Service Number
3997Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aley, Albert Sydney
People
P11033653
Service Number
3012Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aley, Frederick Roger
People
P11033624
Service Number
609Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alford, Charles William
People
P10685601
Service Number
6470Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alford, Frederick
People
P10685606
Service Number
2611Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918