Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (100)
- Private (2801)
- Corporal (385)
- Gunner (335)
- Sergeant (308)
- Sapper (296)
- Lance Corporal (165)
- Trooper (164)
- Lieutenant (155)
- Acting Corporal (121)
- Signalman (113)
- Captain (85)
- Staff Sergeant (77)
- Driver (70)
- Acting Sergeant (68)
- Craftsman (66)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (63)
- Lance Sergeant (49)
- Major (43)
- Able Seaman (34)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (30)
- Temporary Captain (27)
- Lieutenant Colonel (25)
- Bombardier (21)
- Temporary Major (14)
- Stoker (13)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (12)
- Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 (12)
- Lance Bombardier (12)
- Temporary Warrant Officer Class 2 (10)
- Petty Officer (9)
- Second Lieutenant (9)
- Signalwoman (9)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (9)
- Ordinary Seaman (8)
- Temporary Corporal (8)
- Temporary Sergeant (8)
- Acting Bombardier (7)
- Acting Lance Corporal (7)
- Constable NDP (6)
- Sister (6)
- Staff Nurse (6)
- Stoker 2nd Class (6)
- Colonel (5)
- S/Sergeant (5)
- Steward (5)
- Leading Aircraftman (4)
- Pilot Officer (4)
- Temporary Colonel (4)
- Temporary Warrant Officer Class 1 (4)
- Acting Lance Sergeant (3)
- Acting Lieutenant (3)
- Acting Warrant Officer Class 1 (3)
- Engine Room Artificer 4th Class (3)
- Flight Lieutenant (3)
- Leading Steward (3)
- Second Corporal (3)
- Telegraphist (3)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (2)
- Assistant Cook (2)
- Brigadier (2)
- Chaplain (2)
- Chief Petty Officer (2)
- Coder (2)
- Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class (2)
- Engineering Lieutenant (2)
- Farrier Sergeant (2)
- Honorary Captain (2)
- Honorary Lieutenant (2)
- Leading Seaman (2)
- Leading Signalman (2)
- Leading Stoker (2)
- Lieutenant Commander (2)
- Petty Officer Stoker (2)
- Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (2)
- Warrant Officer (2)
- (1) A/Corporal (2) Corporal (1)
- 2 Sergeant (1)
- Acting Lance Bombardier (1)
- Acting Paymaster Lieutenant Commander (1)
- Assistant Steward (1)
- Bandsman (1)
- Boatman (1)
- Boatswain (1)
- Brigadier General (1)
- CC Private (1)
- CO Officer (1)
- Cadet Midshipman (1)
- Chaplain General (1)
- Chief Petty Officer Cook (1)
- Chief Petty Officer Stoker (1)
- Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist (1)
- Colonel Chaplain (1)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Company Sergeant Major (1)
- Constable (Guard Section) (1)
- Cook (S) (1)
- Cooks Mate (1)
- Driver Depot (1)
- ER/Cpl (1)
- Electrical Artificer 1st Class (1)
-
Conflict (7)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Army (4219)
- Australian Imperial Force (1291)
- Royal Australian Navy (195)
- Depot Battalion (41)
- HMAS Cerberus (40)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (36)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (35)
- 11th Australian Depot Unit of Supply (32)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (30)
- Australian Army Catering Corps (30)
- 12th Garrison Battalion (29)
- 1 Engineer Training Battalion (26)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (25)
- Australian Army Service Corps (25)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (24)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (23)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (23)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (23)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (23)
- 4th Garrison Battalion (22)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (22)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (21)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (21)
- HMAS Penguin (21)
- 11th Garrison Battalion (20)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (20)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (20)
- 1st Garrison Battalion (19)
- 29th Garrison Battalion (19)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (19)
- HMAS Leeuwin (19)
- HMAS Lonsdale (19)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (18)
- 2/11th Australian Infantry Battalion (18)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (18)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (17)
- 17th Garrison Battalion (17)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (17)
- 16th Garrison Battalion (16)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- 2/16th Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- 2/6th Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- 2/7th Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- Royal Australian Air Force (16)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 2nd Garrison Battalion (15)
- 40th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- AA PAY CORPS DIST A/C OFFICE NSW L of C (15)
- Headquarters New South Wales L of C Area (15)
- 10th Garrison Battalion (14)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 15th Garrison Battalion (14)
- 3rd Australian Tunnelling Company (14)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (14)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (13)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (13)
- Eastern Command (13)
- Training Depot AASC (13)
- 1st Training Battalion (Infantry) (12)
- 2/12th Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 2/15th Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (12)
- 2/31st Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 20th Garrison Battalion (12)
- 22nd Garrison Battalion (12)
- 31st Garrison Battalion (12)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 2/3rd Pioneer Battalion (11)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 13 Infantry Training Battalion (10)
- 1st Field Company RAE (10)
- 2/10th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2/17th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2/25th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2/32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2/33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2/7 Australian General Hospital (10)
- 2/9th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (10)
- 3 Infantry Training Battalion (10)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 6 Infantry Training Battalion (10)
- HMAS Moreton (10)
- 1 Australian Corps Signals (9)
-
birth place (100)
- Australia (49)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (28)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (25)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (21)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (20)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (18)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (11)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Rockhampton (9)
- Australia: Queensland, Toowoomba (9)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (9)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Richmond (9)
- Australia: Tasmania, Hobart (8)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Carlton (8)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Glasgow (8)
- Australia: Queensland, Gympie (7)
- Australia: Victoria, Geelong (7)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth (7)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater Manchester, Manchester (7)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bathurst (6)
- Australia: Queensland, Charters Towers (6)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Northcote (6)
- United Kingdom: England, West Midlands, Birmingham (6)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Aberdeenshire, Aberdeen (6)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle (5)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Burwood (5)
- Australia: South Australia, Gawler (5)
- Australia: Tasmania, Launceston (5)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Collingwood (5)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, South Melbourne (5)
- Ireland: Belfast (5)
- United Kingdom: England, Merseyside, Liverpool (5)
- Australia: New South Wales, Forbes (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Glen Innes (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Goulburn (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Orange (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Glebe1 (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Newtown (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tamworth (4)
- Australia: Queensland, Maryborough (4)
- Australia: South Australia, Kapunda (4)
- Australia: South Australia, Mount Gambier (4)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Brunswick (4)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Hawthorn (4)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Malvern (4)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Williamstown (4)
- Australia: Victoria, Warrnambool (4)
- Australia: Western Australia, Fremantle (4)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Edinburgh (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Albury (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bega (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Broken Hill (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cooma (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cowra (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Crookwell (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Deniliquin (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Maitland, West Maitland (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Singleton (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Darlinghurst (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Marrickville (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wellington (3)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Townsville (3)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Semaphore (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Eaglehawk (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Horsham (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Leichardt (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Maryborough (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Burnley (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Fitzroy (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Port Melbourne (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Surrey Hills (3)
- Australia: Victoria, St Arnaud (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Stawell (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Yea (3)
- Ireland: Munster, County Cork (3)
- New Zealand: North Island, Wellington, Wellington (3)
- United Kingdom: England, Bristol (3)
- United Kingdom: England, Gloucestershire, Gloucester (3)
- United Kingdom: England, Tyne and Wear, Newcastle upon Tyne (3)
- United Kingdom: England, Tyne and Wear, South Shields (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Armidale (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Ballina (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bourke (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Braidwood (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bundarra (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Casino (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Dapto (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Grenfell (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Harden (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Hay (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Inverell (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Lismore (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Mittagong (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Narrabri (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Nymagee (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Oberon (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Queanbeyan (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Alexandria (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Granville (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Neutral Bay (2)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
5821 Results
-
-
Anderson, Anne
People
P10296391
Service Number
VFX116678Unit
105 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Bruce Waller Birchall
People
P10296114
Service Number
VX92390Unit
2/6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Edward Francis
People
P10295970
Service Number
WX27129Unit
78th Anti-Aircraft Searchlight Company RAEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Ernest Graham
People
P10296039
Service Number
QX54312Unit
16th Training Battalion (Infantry)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Francis Miller
People
P10815869
Service Number
4053Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Anderson, James Alexander
People
P10297196
Service Number
N38085Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, John Abraham
People
P10296097
Service Number
WX35935Unit
124 General Transport CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Keith Sydney
People
P10295040
Service Number
W8023Unit
1 Signal Training BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Laurence Henry Crawford
People
P10296127
Service Number
NX44747Unit
2 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Marion Millar
People
P10296353
Service Number
VF345869Unit
AACS att 115th Australian General Hospital AWASConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Moral John
People
P10296286
Service Number
VX113430Unit
2/2nd Railway Construction Company RAEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Robert
People
P10296152
Service Number
QX55473Unit
24 Field Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, William David
People
P10277348
Service Number
117Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderton, Edward James
People
P10313529
Service Number
VX32807Unit
227 Light Anti-Aircraft BatteryConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderton, Wilfred Latten
People
P10315101
Service Number
Q151883Unit
Training Depot AASCConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andison, Ian Raymond
People
P10313851
Service Number
VX148987Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrea, Martin Jacob
People
P10315852
Service Number
7456Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Andrew, George Bennett David
People
P10317464
Service Number
1879Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918