Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (33)
- Private (515)
- Acting Corporal (36)
- Sapper (31)
- Gunner (19)
- Acting Lance Corporal (16)
- Acting Sergeant (16)
- Lance Corporal (16)
- Corporal (12)
- Lieutenant (12)
- Sergeant (12)
- Captain (9)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (5)
- Flight Sergeant (5)
- Flying Officer (5)
- Signalman (5)
- Acting Bombardier (4)
- Acting Lance Sergeant (4)
- Lance Sergeant (3)
- Squadron Leader (3)
- Major (2)
- Temporary Corporal (2)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (2)
- AL/COL (1)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (1)
- Bombardier (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Driver (1)
- Flight Lieutenant (1)
- Leading Aircraftman (1)
- Pilot Officer (1)
- Signaller (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
-
related units (30)
- Australian Army (707)
- 2/21st Australian Infantry Battalion (581)
- 2/11 Field Company (45)
- Royal Australian Air Force (27)
- 2/12 Field Ambulance (25)
- 18th Anti-Tank Battery (23)
- Australian Army Service Corps Section Gull Force (20)
- No. 2 Squadron (13)
- No. 13 Squadron (7)
- 8 Division Signals (4)
- 104 Light Aid Detachment (3)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (3)
- Z Special Unit (3)
- M Special Unit (2)
- No. 31 Squadron (2)
- 23 Dental Unit (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 8 Division Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- 8 Division Company Signals (1)
- AA MC 2/12 Field Ambulance (1)
- Australian Army Chaplains Department (1)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- CANTEEN SERVICES AUST DEFENCE GULL FORCE (1)
- Netherlands East Indies armed forces (1)
- No. 20 Squadron (1)
- No. 30 Squadron (1)
- S Headquarters Darwin (1)
- Station Headquarters Darwin (1)
- Station Headquarters Laha Darwin (1)
-
birth place (16)
- Australia: New South Wales, Deniliquin (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Lismore (1)
- Australia: Tasmania (1)
- Australia: Victoria (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Colac (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Majorca (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Fairfield (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Malvern (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, South Yarra (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Werribee (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Moreland (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Swan Hill (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Williamstown (1)
- Netherlands East Indies: Java, Surabaya (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
737 Results
-
-
Chibnall, William Beresford
People
P10295043
Service Number
VX39948Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Child, Laurie Alexander
People
P10295202
Service Number
VX39743Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Chung, William James
People
P10296313
Service Number
VX20647Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Clare, Frank George
People
P10297102
Service Number
VX54650Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Clark, Arthur Ethelbert
People
P10295223
Service Number
VX34669Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Claybrough, Geoffrey
People
P10314936
Service Number
NX42732Unit
104 Light Aid DetachmentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Clegg, Donald Joseph William
People
P10315257
Service Number
VX30260Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Clerke, Alfred Charles
People
P11027661
Service Number
VX23112Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Coates, Kenneth Basil
People
P10295515
Service Number
VX30822Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Colee, Robert William
People
P10294906
Service Number
VX39996Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Colhoun, Charles Stanley
People
P10314114
Service Number
VX38206Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Collins, Arnold James
People
P10314436
Service Number
NX58046Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Collins, Daniel John
People
P10314443
Service Number
QX14731Unit
2/11 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Collins, Harold Sydney
People
P10313501
Service Number
QX10394Unit
2/11 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Collins, Stanley Charles
People
P10314922
Service Number
VX62472Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Collins, Walter Herbert
People
P10315080
Service Number
QX10196Unit
2/11 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Comber, Charles John
People
P10315094
Service Number
NX43718Unit
2/12 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Connors, Dougald Roy
People
P10296761
Service Number
VX60505Unit
2/21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Connors, Thomas Edmund
People
P10296914
Service Number
NX47290Unit
18th Anti-Tank BatteryConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945