Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (9)
-
related units (60)
- Army (56)
- Australian Army (36)
- RAI (13)
- Royal Australian Army Service Corps (7)
- Royal Australian Engineers (7)
- Australian Army Training Team Vietnam (6)
- Royal Australian Infantry (4)
- Royal Australian Infantry Corps (4)
- 2nd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (3)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (3)
- RAA (3)
- RAAC (3)
- 105 Field Battery, Royal Australian Artillery (2)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (2)
- Australian Imperial Force (2)
- Australian Instructional Corps (2)
- Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit (2)
- RAADC (2)
- RAEME (2)
- Women's Royal Australian Army Corps (2)
- 1 Corps Reception Camp (1)
- 1st Australian Divisional Engineers (1)
- 2 Australian Technical Training Centre (Schools) (1)
- 2/14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/1st Anti-Tank Regiment (1)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/4 Armoured Regiment Workshop (1)
- 2/5 Cavalry Commando Squadron (1)
- 2/5th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 25th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 3 Base Supply Depot (1)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 62nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8 Base Postal Unit British Commonwealth Occupation Force (1)
- 9 Field Bakery Platoon (1)
- AA Catering Corps (1)
- AAFV SCHOOL (1)
- Australian Army Catering Corps (1)
- Australian Army Provost Corps (1)
- Bomb Disposal Mobile Wing LHQ School of Military Engineering RAE (1)
- British Commonwealth Forces Korea (1)
- CENT AUST MT COLN AASC (1)
- Fortress Company Rabaul (1)
- HQ VDC NORTHERN GROUP (1)
- Headquarters South Australia L OF C Area AAOC (1)
- Land Headquarters Small Arms School (1)
- Officer Cadet Training Unit Schools (1)
- RAACC (1)
- RAAEC (1)
- RACS (1)
- RASigs (1)
- Royal Air Force 5 DOCKS CONTROL DET att 3 DOCKS CONTROL DET (1)
- Royal Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers (1)
- Ships Staff Centaur AAMC (1)
- Small Arms School (1)
- Training Depot AAOC (1)
-
related places (26)
- Australia (10)
- Sydney (8)
- Brisbane (2)
- Libya (2)
- New Guinea (2)
- South Australia (2)
- Victoria (2)
- Adelaide (1)
- At sea (off Brisbane, Queensland, Australia) (1)
- Bougainville (1)
- Buna (1)
- Crete (1)
- Gona (1)
- Iwakuni (1)
- Japan (1)
- Kokoda (1)
- Middle East (1)
- Papua (1)
- Snowtown (1)
- South Africa (1)
- South China Sea (1)
- St Kilda (1)
- Stalag 344 (1)
- Stalag Luft III (1)
- Stalag VIII-B (1)
- Syria (1)
Show More
Show More
People
106 Results
-
-
-
Batty, Gladys Jean
People
P10141688
Service Number
F2108Unit
Women's Royal Australian Army CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959 -
Beam, John Samuel
People
P11044440
Service Number
1/318Unit
2nd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 -
Bell, Douglas Hubert
People
P10131387
Service Number
2720Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1950-1959 -
Black, G M
People
P11048835
Service Number
5/1602Unit
2nd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 -
-
-
Buchanan, Leslie
People
P10130023
Service Number
28018Unit
Royal Australian Electrical and Mechanical EngineersConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 -
Buchanan, Leslie
People
P11044480
Service Number
2/8108Service Number
NX94105Unit
Australian Observers Unit (Malaya)Conflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
-
Cameron, Donald George
People
P10149788
Service Number
5410081Unit
Australian Army Training Team VietnamConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Cousins, George William
People
P10135048
Service Number
2645Unit
Royal Australian Infantry CorpsConflict
Period 1960-1969 -
Cross, Norman
People
P10133769
Service Number
22388Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1960-1969 -
Dahl, Neil Alan
People
P10150564
Service Number
4205Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1950-1959 -
Donegan, John Francis
People
P10313141
Service Number
SX38277Unit
Fortress Company RabaulConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Downie, John Henry
People
P10135003
Service Number
252500Unit
AA Catering CorpsConflict
Period 1970-1979 -
Dring, Francis Alfred
People
P10128021
Service Number
373256Unit
Australian Instructional CorpsConflict
Period 1970-1979 -
Egan, Terence John (Terry)
People
P11051182
Service Number
2137410Unit
Australian Army Training Team VietnamConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Elliott, T J
People
P11045223
Service Number
5/2303Unit
Miscellaneous Australian Detachments (British Commonwealth Far East Strategic Reserve)Conflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 -
Ewell, Raymond Leslie
People
P10150368
Service Number
61515Unit
3rd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Feltham, Juanity Cecily
People
P10142385
Service Number
F45028Unit
Women's Royal Australian Army CorpsConflict
Period 1960-1969 -
Fitzgerald, L R
People
P11045414
Service Number
2/5469Unit
Miscellaneous Australian Detachments (British Commonwealth Far East Strategic Reserve)Conflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 -
Frankford, Henry Laud Alexander
People
P10686951
Service Number
106Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Garrett, Richard Edward Mansfield
People
P10130409
Service Number
34058Unit
RAAECConflict
Period 1960-1969 -
-
Grainger, Robert Cecil
People
P11063197
Service Number
VX3350Unit
1 Corps Reception CampConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hadlow, Eric
People
P10135333
Service Number
21277Unit
Royal Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959 -
-
Harvey, Guy Philip Messingham
People
P10148489
Service Number
59554Unit
Royal Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959 -
Hawkins, William Christopher
People
P10294369
Service Number
V351966Unit
HQ VDC NORTHERN GROUPConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Helmer, Reginald Clyde
People
P10292259
Service Number
VX130748Unit
Bomb Disposal Mobile Wing LHQ School of Military Engineering RAEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Hepworth, John Aloysious
People
P10150812
Service Number
4264Unit
Royal Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959 -
Herman, Francis Lawrence
People
P10293574
Service Number
V17273Unit
Royal Air Force 5 DOCKS CONTROL DET att 3 DOCKS CONTROL DETConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hollingdrake, Norman Heaton
People
P10151763
Service Number
4699Unit
Royal Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959 -
Holman, Frederick Thomas
People
P10293763
Service Number
S1001Unit
CENT AUST MT COLN AASCConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hook, A T
People
P11045923
Service Number
3/10758Unit
105 Field Battery, Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 -
Hughes, Reginald
People
P10123903
Service Number
13661Unit
Australian Army Catering CorpsConflict
Period 1970-1979 -
Ison, Charles Joseph
People
P10130933
Service Number
27722Unit
Australian Army Training Team VietnamConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
-
-
James, S D
People
P11048641
Service Number
1/1320Unit
105 Field Battery, Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 -
Jamieson, Charles Swanson
People
P10290898
Service Number
V10131Unit
3 Base Supply DepotConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Johnston, Francis Charles
People
P10130074
Service Number
29761Unit
Royal Australian EngineersConflict
Period 1960-1969 -
Kehoe, Joseph Austin
People
P10290405
Service Number
WX36148Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Kelly, George John Alfred
People
P10119852
Service Number
NX9383Unit
Australian ArmyConflict
British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) -
-
Maddock, Gerald
People
P11048622
Service Number
2/3825Service Number
NX67452Unit
Personnel Seconded and Detached) and (Long Term StudentConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945