Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (6)
-
related units (75)
- Australian Imperial Force (92)
- Australian Army (75)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 2/11th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- 10th Australian Light Horse Regiment (10)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 2/7 Field Ambulance (7)
- 2/4th Machine Gun Battalion (6)
- 2/7th Field Ambulance AAMC (4)
- 26 Employment and Works Company (4)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 12 Employment Company (2)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 9 Auxiliary Horse Transport Company AASC (2)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 10th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 118 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 13 Infantry Training Battalion (1)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 19th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Division Salvage Company (1)
- 2 Supply Personnel Section (1)
- 2/164 General Transport Company (1)
- 2/16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/6 Field Ambulance (1)
- 24 ARM TANK COY (INF) (1)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 28 Battalion (Swan Regiment) (1)
- 29th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 2nd Aircraft Depot Royal Flying Corps (1)
- 2nd Western Australian Mounted Infantry (1)
- 3 Corps Training School AWAS (1)
- 3 Special Service Training Company (1)
- 31 Employment Company (1)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 4 Ambulance Car Company Western Australia Line of Communication Area (1)
- 4 Ordnance Tank Depot Workshop AAOC (1)
- 4/43rd Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 40th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 6th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 6th Western Australian Mounted Infantry (1)
- 7 Ordnance Depot AAOC (1)
- 72nd Battalion (Infantry) 2/33rd Battalion to stand (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- Army (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Australian Women's Army Service (1)
- British Army (1)
- Camel Corps Reinforcements (1)
- Colonial Military Forces (1)
- Depot Battalion (ME) (1)
- Garrison Company (1)
- Headquarters Guard Battalion (1)
- I ANZAC Salvage Section (1)
- No. 12 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- V4A Australian Heavy Trench Mortar Battery (1)
-
birth place (43)
- Australia: Western Australia (30)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth (5)
- Australia: Western Australia, Fremantle (3)
- Australia: Western Australia, Albany (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Molong (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Marrickville (1)
- Australia: South Australia (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Booleroo Centre (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Cherry Gardens (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Clarendon (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Plympton (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Quorn (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Tarcowie (1)
- Australia: Victoria (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Berwick (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Queenscliff (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Warragul (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Yackandandah (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Bridgetown (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Bunbury (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Cottesloe (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Kalgoorlie (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Katanning (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Narrogin (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Northam (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth, Guildford (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth, Subiaco (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Pingelly (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Wickepin (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, York (1)
- India: Bengal, Simla (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, Sidcup (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, Sydenham (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Lancashire (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Leicestershire, Melton Mowbray (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Northumberland (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Suffolk (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Dundee (1)
- Unknown (1)
Show More
Show More
People
195 Results
-
-
Adams, Kevin Joseph
People
P11061426
Service Number
WX3942Unit
2/7 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adcock, Frank Henry Burton
People
P10682614
Service Number
394Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alcock, George Washington
People
P10287080
Service Number
WX11495Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allan, John William
People
P10301551
Service Number
WX1243Unit
2/6 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allison, David Andrew
People
P11011673
Service Number
7205Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Herbert William
People
P11054821
Service Number
W26744Unit
29th Garrison BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Thomas William
People
P10315070
Service Number
WX3662Unit
2 Supply Personnel SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arundel, Henry
People
P11026369
Service Number
3848Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Atkins, Royston Mortimer
People
P10311661
Service Number
WX17247Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, Ernest Lionel
People
P11012729
Service Number
2585Unit
1st Australian Division Salvage CompanyUnit
I ANZAC Salvage SectionUnit
I ANZAC Salvage SectionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ball, George
People
P11070185
Service Number
650Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ball, Phillip James
People
P10680293
Service Number
470Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barndon, Albert Vernon
People
P11061251
Service Number
WX15376Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barnes, Gordon Howard
People
P11072086
Service Number
5027Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barnett, Willis Edward
People
P10292474
Service Number
WX3708Unit
2/7th Field Ambulance AAMCConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bateman, Francis Arnold Roy
People
P11061305
Service Number
WX841Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beard, Raymond Eaton
People
P10291010
Service Number
WX297Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beard, Robert Leslie
People
P11034878
Service Number
853Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Beazley, Robert John
People
P11061233
Service Number
WX4164Unit
2/7 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945