Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (4)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Army (1096)
- 2/18th Australian Infantry Battalion (116)
- 2/19th Australian Infantry Battalion (94)
- 2/20th Australian Infantry Battalion (87)
- 2/10 Field Ambulance (77)
- 2 Company Australian Army Service Corps (57)
- 2/4th Machine Gun Battalion (53)
- 2/29th Australian Infantry Battalion (52)
- 2/30th Australian Infantry Battalion (50)
- 2/10 Ordnance Workshop (46)
- 4 Reserve Motor Transport Company (45)
- 1 Company Australian Army Service Corps (42)
- 2/26th Australian Infantry Battalion (39)
- 2/3 Motor Ambulance Convoy Malaya (37)
- 8 Division Ammunition Sub Park AASC (26)
- 2/3 Ordnance Stores Company (17)
- General Base Depot Malaya (17)
- 22 Infantry Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop AAOC (15)
- 3 Reserve Motor Transport Company (15)
- 27 Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshops AAOC (14)
- 2/10 Ordnance Field Park (11)
- 22 Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop AAOC (10)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Brigade (10)
- 8 Division Salvage Unit (9)
- Headquarters AIF Malaya (8)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (7)
- 2/9 Field Ambulance AAMC (7)
- 8 Division Provost Company (7)
- Australian Army Service Corps (7)
- 2 Reserve Motor Company (6)
- 8 Division Postal Unit (6)
- Administrative Headquarters AIF Malaya (6)
- 22 Brigade Ordnance Field Park (Malaya) (5)
- 13th Australian General Hospital (3)
- 2/10th Field Regiment (3)
- 2/5 Field Hygiene Section (3)
- 27 Brigade Ordnance Field Park (3)
- 8 Division Supply Column (3)
- 8 Mobile Laundry and Forward Decontamination Unit (3)
- 88 Light Aid Detachment (3)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (3)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps (3)
- 17 Dental Unit (2)
- 2 Squadron Special Air Service Regiment, Royal Australian Infantry Corps (2)
- 2/14th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/18th Battalion (Infantry) att Headquarters 22 Infantry Brigade (2)
- 2/19th Battalion (Infantry) det 2/20th Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/2 Motor Ambulance Convoy Malaya (2)
- 2/24th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/3rd Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 2/4 Field Workshop (2)
- 22 Brigade Company (2)
- 27 Independent Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop AAOC (2)
- 4th Reserve Motor Transport Company AASC att RASC (2)
- 8 Australian Division (2)
- 8 Division Australian Army Service Corps (2)
- 84 Light Aid Detachment (2)
- Base Ordnance Workshops (2)
- Base Postal Unit Malaya (2)
- No 1 Field Bakery AASC (2)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (2)
- Z Special Unit (2)
- 10 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 105 General Transport Company (1)
- 2 Mobile Bacterial Laboratory (1)
- 2 Motor Ambulance Convoy (1)
- 2/10 Ordnance Field Workshop (1)
- 2/10th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/12 Field Company (1)
- 2/15th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/18 Field Ambulance AAMC (1)
- 2/18th Battalion (Infantry) Blackforce (1)
- 2/18th Battalion (Infantry) att 2/6th Field Park Company (1)
- 2/18th Battalion (Infantry) att 2/6th Field Park Company RAE (1)
- 2/18th Battalion (Infantry) att Ind Bde Gp Ord Wksp (1)
- 2/18th Battalion (Infantry) det AASC (1)
- 2/19th Battalion (Infantry) att 2/20th Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/2 Reserve Motor Transport Company (1)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/25th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/29th Battalion (Infantry) att HQ AIF Malaya (1)
- 2/29th Battalion (Infantry) Reinforcements General Base Depot Malaya (1)
- 2/29th Battalion (Infantry) att AAOC (1)
- 2/3 Ordnance Workshops AAOC (1)
- 2/31st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Independent Company (1)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/9 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/9th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 22 Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop (1)
- 22 INDEP BDE ORD WKSP att 74 LAD AAOC (1)
- 22 Infantry Brigade Group Ordnance Workshop (1)
- 22 Infantry Brigade Group Workshop att 2/18th Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 22 Infantry Brigade NF BDE GP ORD W/SHOPS att 69 LAD AAOC (1)
- 22/27 Infantry Brigade Workshop (1)
- 22nd Brigade Group Ordnance Workshops AAOC (1)
- 27 BDE GP ORD FD PARK AAOC att 84 LAD (1)
-
birth place (30)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Byron Bay (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Carrathool (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Coffs Harbour (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cowra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Henty (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Inverell (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Lawrence (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Maitland, West Maitland (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Murwillumbah (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Paddington (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Summer Hill (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tenterfield (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tweed Heads (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Miles (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Southport (1)
- Australia: Queensland, St George (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Lincoln (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Forth (1)
- Australia: Victoria (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Coburg (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Brunswick (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Malvern (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Warrigal (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Fremantle (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Katanning (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth (1)
- Czechoslovakia (1)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Lanarkshire (1)
Show More
Show More
People
1099 Results
-
-
Abfalter, Patrick John
People
P10684352
Service Number
VX66960Unit
2/10 Ordnance Field WorkshopUnit
2/10 Ordnance WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, Alexander Mitchell
People
P11030719
Service Number
NX39989Unit
General Base Depot MalayaUnit
2/29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, Thomas
People
P10684585
Service Number
NX35315Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BrigadeUnit
2/19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Addison, Percy Romer
People
P10684726
Service Number
NX31849Unit
2/30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adlington, Norman Charles
People
P10684743
Service Number
VX43533Unit
2/9 Field Ambulance AAMCUnit
2/9 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ainsworth, Trevor Lloyd
People
P10684856
Service Number
WX11731Unit
4 Reserve Motor Transport CompanyUnit
1 Company Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Albress, Arthur Stanley
People
P10685262
Service Number
QX24479Unit
AA ORD CORPS 2/10 ORD WKSHOPSUnit
Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alexander, Edward Clive
People
P10685462
Service Number
NX32241Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allan, Leo Bernard
People
P10686095
Service Number
NX7933Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
2/26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Norman
People
P10299082
Service Number
NX131439Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Stephen James
People
P10687604
Service Number
NX49447Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allingham, Marcus Alfred George
People
P10687648
Service Number
VX48847Service Number
VX8847Unit
2 Company Australian Army Service CorpsUnit
27 Brigade CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ambrose, George
People
P10687923
Service Number
NX39744Unit
2/20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Albert
People
P10688003
Service Number
NX69261Unit
2/3 Motor Ambulance Convoy MalayaConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Eric Roy
People
P10815864
Service Number
VX67161Unit
2/10 Ordnance WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, James Frederick
People
P10868170
Service Number
NX72705Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Peter Alan
People
P11011733
Service Number
VX33905Unit
Administrative Headquarters AIF MalayaUnit
Adminstrative HeadquartersConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Reginald Anders
People
P10296782
Service Number
QX62771Unit
2/31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, William George
People
P10313042
Service Number
VX93783Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945