Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (48)
- Indonesia (Operation Sumatra Assist I) (3)
- Operation Habitat - 1991 (2)
- Period 1880-1889 (1)
- United Nations Mission in South Sudan (UNMISS) (1)
- United Nations Mission of Support in East Timor (UNMISET) 2002 – 2005 (1)
- United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET) - 1999-2002 (1)
- Sudan, 1885 (6)
- South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (151)
- China, 1900-1901 (Boxer Uprising) (2)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (3175)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (1006)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (7)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (130)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (48)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (157)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (44)
- Malay Peninsula, 1964-1966 (1)
- Gulf War, 1990-1991 (2)
- East Timor, 1999-2013 (23)
- Afghanistan, 2001-2021 (69)
- Iraq, 2003-2013 (23)
- Iraq and Syria, 2011- (23)
- Namibia (UNTAG), 1989-1990 (2)
- Somalia, 1992-1995 (32)
- PNG [Bougainville] (PMG), 1998-2003 (2)
- Solomon Islands (RAMSI), 2003-2013 (2)
- Period 1890-1899 (1)
- Period 1900-1909 (2)
- Period 1910-1919 (1)
- Period 1920-1929 (1)
- Period 1930-1939 (12)
- Period 1940-1949 (1)
- Period 1950-1959 (60)
- Period 1960-1969 (65)
- Period 1970-1979 (73)
- Period 1980-1989 (32)
- Period 1990-1999 (1)
- Period 2000-2009 (56)
- Period 2010-2019 (90)
- Period 2020-2029 (9)
- Commonwealth Monitoring Force Rhodesia (CMFR) 1979 - 1980 (1)
- United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan (UNMOGIP) 1948 - 1985 (1)
- Korea, 1953-1957 (Post-Armistice service - ceasefire monitoring) (3)
- Papua and New Guinea, 1947-1975 (1)
- UN Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara (MINURSO) 1991 - 1994 (1)
- United Nations Commission for Indonesia (UNCI) 1949 - 1950 (1)
- United Nations Military Observer Group India and Pakistan (UNMOGIP) 1948 - 1985 (1)
- United Nations Truce Supervision Organization (UNTSO) 1948 - (5)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Army (1177)
- Australian Imperial Force (1133)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (491)
- Army (271)
- Australian Army Service Corps (109)
- 1st Australian Divisional Artillery (63)
- Australian Army Veterinary Corps (49)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (43)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Regiment (41)
- British Army (40)
- General List (40)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (39)
- 2nd Australian Divisional Artillery (38)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (38)
- Royal Australian Infantry (37)
- Royal Australian Artillery (36)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (34)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (33)
- 1st Australian Division (32)
- 6th Australian Light Horse Regiment (32)
- RAI (32)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (31)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (31)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (30)
- 8th Australian Light Horse Regiment (30)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (29)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (29)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (28)
- 4th Australian Light Horse Regiment (28)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (26)
- Sea Transport Service (26)
- Australian Flying Corps (24)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (23)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Regiment (23)
- 5th Australian Light Horse Regiment (23)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (23)
- 2nd Australian Division (22)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (22)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (22)
- Australian Engineers (22)
- Australian Instructional Corps (22)
- Royal Australian Engineers (22)
- 10th Australian Light Horse Regiment (21)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (21)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (21)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (21)
- Staff (21)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (20)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (20)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (20)
- 9th Australian Light Horse Regiment (20)
- 1 Army (19)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (19)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (19)
- Artillery (19)
- Royal Australian Infantry Corps (19)
- 11th Australian Light Horse Regiment (18)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (18)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (18)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (18)
- 3rd Australian Divisional Artillery (18)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (18)
- 5th Australian Divisional Artillery (18)
- 1 Corps (17)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (17)
- 1st Australian Task Force (17)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (17)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (17)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (17)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (17)
- Australian Force Vietnam (17)
- SPECIAL SERVICE OFFICERS (17)
- 13th Australian Light Horse Regiment (16)
- 1st Australian Field Ambulance (16)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (16)
- Australian Army Provost Corps (16)
- RAA (16)
- 15th Australian Field Ambulance (15)
- 1st Australian Divisional Engineers (15)
- 2/13 Australian General Hospital (15)
- 2nd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (15)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- 4th Australian Divisional Artillery (15)
- 4th Australian Field Ambulance (15)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps (15)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 1st Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (14)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (14)
- 7 Australian Division (14)
- Royal Engineers (14)
- 10th Australian Field Ambulance (13)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (13)
- 13th Australian Field Ambulance (13)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (13)
- 3rd Australian Field Ambulance (13)
- 4th Australian Division (13)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (13)
- 9 Australian Division (13)
-
related places (100)
- Sydney (137)
- France (78)
- Melbourne (69)
- Brisbane (46)
- Australia (43)
- Singapore (39)
- New South Wales (31)
- Adelaide (28)
- Belgium (28)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (28)
- Victoria (25)
- Gallipoli (19)
- Egypt (17)
- Perth (17)
- New Guinea (16)
- Kuching (15)
- Queensland (15)
- Ballarat (14)
- Canberra (14)
- Brunei (12)
- Hobart (12)
- Malaya (12)
- Crete (11)
- Oflag VI-B (11)
- South Australia (11)
- England (10)
- Darwin (9)
- Greece (9)
- Jesselton (9)
- Bathurst (8)
- Camp 78 (8)
- Caulfield (8)
- Concord (8)
- Fremantle (8)
- Labuan (8)
- Launceston (8)
- Bendigo (7)
- Camp 19 (7)
- Geelong (7)
- Paddington (7)
- Toorak (7)
- United Kingdom (7)
- At sea (6)
- Heidelberg (6)
- Kew (6)
- London (6)
- Manly (6)
- Oflag IX-A/Z (6)
- Aberdeen (5)
- Borneo (5)
- Brighton (5)
- Bundaberg (5)
- India (5)
- Malvern (5)
- Mosman (5)
- Oflag X-C (5)
- Oflag XII-B (5)
- Palestine (5)
- Tasmania (5)
- Tobruk (5)
- Western Australia (5)
- Bowral (4)
- Cairo (4)
- Camberwell (4)
- Charters Towers (4)
- Claremont (4)
- Cooma (4)
- Eaglehawk (4)
- Goulburn (4)
- Libya (4)
- Marrickville (4)
- Maryborough (4)
- New Zealand (4)
- North Sydney (4)
- Oflag IX-A/H (4)
- Oflag VII-B (4)
- Papua (4)
- Syria (4)
- Toowoomba (4)
- Wagga Wagga (4)
- At sea (off Brisbane, Queensland, Australia) (3)
- Auckland (3)
- Balmain (3)
- Box Hill (3)
- Camp 29 (3)
- Camp 57 (3)
- Carlton (3)
- Clifton Hill (3)
- Devon (3)
- Grafton (3)
- Guildford (3)
- Kalgoorlie (3)
- Kempsey (3)
- Kyneton (3)
- Lismore (3)
- Liverpool (3)
- Maitland (3)
- Moonee Ponds (3)
- Mount Gambier (3)
- New Britain (3)
-
birth place (100)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (47)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (36)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (18)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (14)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (12)
- Australia: New South Wales (11)
- Australia: Victoria (9)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bathurst (8)
- Australia: Tasmania, Launceston (8)
- United Kingdom: England (8)
- Australia: Victoria, Geelong (7)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth (7)
- Australia: Queensland (6)
- Australia: Tasmania, Hobart (6)
- Australia: South Australia (5)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (5)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Kew (5)
- India (5)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cooma (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Goulburn (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wagga Wagga (4)
- Australia: Queensland, Charters Towers (4)
- Australia: Queensland, Toowoomba (4)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Malvern (4)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Grafton (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Kempsey (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Maitland (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Marrickville (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, North Sydney (3)
- Australia: Queensland, Bundaberg (3)
- Australia: Queensland, Maryborough (3)
- Australia: Queensland, Warwick (3)
- Australia: South Australia, Mount Gambier (3)
- Australia: Tasmania, New Norfolk (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Clifton Hill (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Eaglehawk (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Kyneton (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Carlton (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Oakleigh (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Stawell (3)
- Australia: Western Australia, Kalgoorlie (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Braidwood (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Kiama (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Moss Vale (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Quirindi (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Scone (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Bondi (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Homebush (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Paddington (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tenterfield (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tumut (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wellington (2)
- Australia: Queensland, Ipswich (2)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Rockhampton (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Gawler (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Prospect (2)
- Australia: Tasmania (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Camberwell (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Elsternwick (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Essendon (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Hawthorn (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Richmond (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, South Yarra (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Port Fairy (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Warrnambool (2)
- Australia: Western Australia (2)
- India: Calcutta (2)
- New Zealand (2)
- New Zealand: North Island, Auckland, Auckland (2)
- Russia (2)
- United Kingdom: England, Devon (2)
- United Kingdom: England, Lancashire (2)
- United Kingdom: Scotland (2)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Aberdeenshire, Aberdeen (2)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Glasgow (2)
- United Kingdom: Scotland, Highland, Inverness (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Aberdeen (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Albury (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Armidale (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Ballina (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bega (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Berrima (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Berry (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bingara (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Boggabri (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bourke (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bowna (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bundanoon (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Candelo (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cootamundra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cowra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Deniliquin (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Dubbo (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Finley (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Glen Innes (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Gundaroo (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Gunnedah (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
4866 Results
-
-
-
A'Beckett, Malwyn Hayley
People
P11026231
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, John Noel
People
P10679616
Service Number
NX59Unit
2/3rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Aberdeen, John Errol Charles
People
P10117977
Service Number
QX45116Unit
2 Mobile Entomological SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Abjornson, George Vincent
People
P10684354
Service Number
1201Service Number
WX28760Service Number
W237344Unit
Intelligence officersUnit
HQ WAL OFC AREA (Aust Inf)Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Acton-Adams, Percy Morland
People
P10208394
Service Number
7/297Unit
Canterbury Mounted Rifles RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Henry Cyril
People
P10975445
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Adams, John
People
P10975483
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, William Affleck
People
P11025468
Unit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Addison, Sydney Wentworth
People
P11028096
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsUnit
No. 1 Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adey, John Kellerman
People
P11027489
Service Number
Service Number
VX20304Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aird, William Matthew
People
P11048877
Service Number
4/7520Unit
Headquarters Australian Army Force, Far East Land ForceConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 -
-
Aitchison, Roderick McLean
People
P10122491
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitchison, Roderick McLean Campbell
People
P10189816
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitchison, Roderick McLean Campbell
People
P10229424
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitchison, Roderick Mclean
People
P10976418
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitken, Alfred Nation
People
P11068649
Unit
13th Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
No. 1 Australian Command DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Aitken, Arthur Edgar
People
P10976430
Unit
Sea Transport ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Akeroyd, John Finch
People
P11075472
Service Number
VX18194Unit
2/10 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alchorn, Alfred
People
P10976685
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alcorn, John Macquarie
People
P11069470
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alderman, Walter William
People
P11027490
Unit
Auckland BattalionUnit
1st Battalion Auckland Infantry RegimentUnit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Leslie Strath
People
P10977109
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Leslie Strath
People
P10687789
Unit
11th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allan, Herbert Trangmar
People
P10679629
Service Number
Service Number
NX12229Unit
F-hafen Sub-areaUnit
5th Base S/AUnit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
20th Australian Infantry BrigadeUnit
Pacific Island RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allanson, C J L
People
P10212374
Unit
6th Gurkha Rifles, 29th Indian BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allanson, C J L
People
P10212375
Unit
6th Gurkha Rifles, 29th Indian BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allanson, C J L
People
P10212267
Unit
6th Gurkha Rifles, 29th Indian BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allanson, C J L
People
P10212376
Unit
6th Gurkha Rifles, 29th Indian BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Allen, Arthur Max
People
P10977764
Unit
2nd Australian Divisional EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allen, Arthur Samuel 'Tubby'
People
P11033403
Service Number
Service Number
NX2Unit
16th Australian Infantry BrigadeUnit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
-
Allester, Edwin Marston
People
P10978383
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allsop, William Gillian
People
P11028053
Unit
ArtilleryUnit
2nd Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
3rd Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Altorjay, Jeno
People
P10150967
Service Number
41691Unit
1st Australian Task ForceConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Anderson, Alan Forbes
People
P10973060
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Alan Forbes
People
P10687404
Service Number
68Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Bruce Hunter
People
P11028378
Service Number
VX47449Unit
2/9 Field AmbulanceUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Edward Underwood
People
P10147281
Service Number
5303Unit
RASvyConflict
Period 1960-1969 -
Anderson, Eric
People
P11061474
Service Number
NX12583Unit
2/3rd Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Ernest Sleeman
People
P10973354
Unit
Australian Mining CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Anderson, George Grantham
People
P10034443
Unit
51st General Hospital Royal Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, George Grantham
People
P10108451
Unit
51st General Hospital, Royal Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, George Kenneth Alexander
People
P10111840
Service Number
VX108431Unit
11 Australian DivisionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, James Sinclair Standish
People
P11025494
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, John Alexander
People
P10679621
Service Number
NX35032Unit
2/3rd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, John Hubback
People
P11025493
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Raymond Keith
People
P10679622
Service Number
WX3Unit
2/11th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Robert Cairns
People
P10973937
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Roderic Henry
People
P11028392
Service Number
NX70435Unit
2/30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Stuart Milligan
People
P11025496
Unit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryUnit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Thomas Lynewolde
People
P11034125
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, W M
People
P10204571
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, W M
People
P10203563
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Warren Melville
People
P11030121
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, William Hopton
People
P10974111
Unit
3rd Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Andrew, Basil John
People
P10974248
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Andrew, John David
People
P11048718
Service Number
3/327Service Number
NX146393Unit
3rd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrews, Gavin Charles
People
P10682875
Service Number
41695Unit
12 Field RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Andrews, H L
People
P10058594
Service Number
VX39316Unit
10 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Annand, Frederick William Gadsby
People
P11013075
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionUnit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anniss, Clifford Henley
People
P10111406
Service Number
VX117145Unit
16th AODConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Antill, John Macquarie
People
P11026064
Service Number
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Appleford, Sydney Theodore
People
P11013370
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Appleyard, S V
People
P10214346
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Appleyard, Sydney Vere
People
P10140098
Unit
10th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Appleyard, Sydney Vere
People
P10691686
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Appleyard, Sydney Vere
People
P10221862
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Appleyard, Sydney Vere
People
P10140097
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Argent, Alfred
People
P11072637
Service Number
335007Service Number
335007Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsUnit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentUnit
3rd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966Conflict
Korea, 1950-1953Conflict
Period 1960-1969 -
Argent, Jack Neville Lucas
People
P10685396
Service Number
2107364Service Number
NX12179Unit
ArmyUnit
2/3rd Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Period 1950-1959Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Argyle, Edward Percy
People
P10211597
Unit
Army Veterinary CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Argyle, Stanley Seymour
People
P11035641
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Armfield, George Samuel
People
P10689388
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
-
Armstrong, G
People
P10059701
Service Number
QX6452Unit
2/26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, John Nicholas Fraser
People
P10032273
Unit
Royal EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Armstrong, Keith Boyce
People
P10120613
Service Number
NX19Unit
2/1 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, Norman Garnet
People
P10691372
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Armstrong, S J
People
P10212486
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Armstrong, Stephen John
People
P10691433
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arnall, Harry Frood
People
P11052216
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionUnit
D.C.O.(Voyage only)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arnison, Peter Maurice
People
P11051349
Service Number
235227Unit
1st Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentUnit
3rd Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Arnold, Albert David
People
P10121567
Service Number
NX53948Unit
2/125 Brigade WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arnold, Aldous Campbell
People
P10691564
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arnold, Robert Douglas
People
P11040397
Service Number
5353Unit
2 Advanced Ordnance DepotConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Arnott, Kenneth McLaren Hardy
People
P10120919
Service Number
NX70790Unit
2/4th Armd RegtConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arrell, William Llewellyn
People
P10679776
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arthur, Andrew Elsbury
People
P11035398
Service Number
VX83Unit
2/2nd Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945