Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (1)
-
related units (54)
- Australian Army (66)
- Victoria Line of Communication Area Workshop (6)
- 2/4 Base Workshop (4)
- 9 Advanced Workshops AEME (3)
- 2/1 Base Workshop (2)
- 3 Armoured Troops Workshop AEME (2)
- 5 Base Workshop (2)
- 1 Advanced Watercraft Workshop (1)
- 1 Base Workshop (1)
- 1 Brigade Workshops AEME (1)
- 1 Field Regiment AEME (1)
- 1 Infantry Troops Workshop (1)
- 1 Mechanical Equipment Workshop (1)
- 1 Recruitment Training Battalion AEME (1)
- 109 Brigade Workshop (1)
- 109 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment Workshop Section (1)
- 141 Heavy Anti-Aircraft Battery Mobile Workshop Section (1)
- 2 Armoured Brigade Group Workshop (1)
- 2 Division Workshops AEME (1)
- 2 Tank Ordnance Workshop Company (1)
- 2/1 Armoured Troops Workshop (1)
- 2/1 Field Workshops (1)
- 2/121 Brigade Workshop (1)
- 2/123 Brigade Workshop (1)
- 2/125 Brigade Workshop (1)
- 2/4 Tank Workshops AEME (1)
- 2/70 LAD att 2/11th Field Regiment AEME (1)
- 2/9 Armoured Regiment Workshop (1)
- 269 Light Aid Detachment (1)
- 3 Army Tank Battalion Workshops AEME (1)
- 3 Infantry Tank Battalion Workshops AEME (1)
- 3 MD Workshops AEME (1)
- 3 Tank Workshop Company AEME (1)
- 308 Light Aid Detachment (1)
- 320 Light Aid Detachment (1)
- 4 Infantry Troops Workshop (1)
- 5 Advanced Ordnance Workshop AEME (1)
- 5 TANK W/SHOPS COY AEME (1)
- 54 Port Craft Company (1)
- 6 Advanced Workshops AEME (1)
- 7 Vehicle Park Workshop (1)
- AEME AACC att 8 ADV W/SHOP (1)
- AEME ATT LHQ SCHOOL OF ARTY (AA) (1)
- AEME E COMD AREA W/SHOPS (1)
- AEME TRG CENTRE att 10 WKSHOP & PARKS COY (1)
- AEME att 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (1)
- AEME att 2/3 Ordnance Field Park (1)
- AEME att 2/48th Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- Brisbane Area Workshop (1)
- Kembla Area Workshop (1)
- New South Wales Area Workshops AEME (1)
- Sydney Area Workshop (1)
- Tasmania Line of Communication Area Workshop (6 Military District) (1)
- Western Australia Line of Communication Area Workshop (4 Military District) (1)
-
birth place (1)
Show More
People
66 Results
-
-
Bigsby-Chamberlin, Hugh
People
P10285884
Service Number
V15659Unit
Victoria Line of Communication Area WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Black, Ernest Audley
People
P10285984
Service Number
Q130555Unit
5 Advanced Ordnance Workshop AEMEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bourke, Hilton Sylvester
People
P10299948
Service Number
NX166451Unit
1 Infantry Troops WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bowen, William Mathew
People
P10301142
Service Number
VX20593Unit
3 Army Tank Battalion Workshops AEMEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brasier, Charles Beresford
People
P10299572
Service Number
NX88801Unit
1 Mechanical Equipment WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brook, Brian William
People
P10298132
Service Number
VX95357Unit
2/4 Base WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brotherton, Fred
People
P10295305
Service Number
VX122958Unit
9 Advanced Workshops AEMEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brown, Francis John
People
P10294814
Service Number
VX42335Unit
2/121 Brigade WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Burton, Ronald Sydney
People
P10295786
Service Number
Q143421Unit
AEME TRG CENTRE att 10 WKSHOP & PARKS COYConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cleary, Charles
People
P10313838
Service Number
VX70611Unit
Victoria Line of Communication Area WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cole, Maurice Moriarty
People
P10297253
Service Number
QX62269Unit
7 Vehicle Park WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Collings, John Kindlan
People
P10314281
Service Number
VX68766Unit
2 Armoured Brigade Group WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Davis, William Henry Joseph
People
P10313573
Service Number
NX66533Unit
2 Tank Ordnance Workshop CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Dickson, Loys Eric
People
P10314980
Service Number
VX128330Unit
Victoria Line of Communication Area WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Earl, George
People
P10313030
Service Number
VX58940Unit
2/9 Armoured Regiment WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Field, Ernest Edward
People
P10311489
Service Number
NX35664Unit
2/4 Base WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Fox, Frederick George
People
P10310021
Service Number
VX54177Unit
AEME att 2/3 Ordnance Field ParkConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Garth, Clyde William Robert
People
P10312491
Service Number
N436791Unit
AEME E COMD AREA W/SHOPSConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Gerrard, David Alexander
People
P10311586
Service Number
WX36448Unit
109 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment Workshop SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945