Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
related units (100)
- Royal Australian Air Force (287)
- No. 1 Engineering School (21)
- 4 School Technical Training Adelaide (17)
- No. 10 Squadron (11)
- 3 School of Technical Training Ultimo (10)
- 1 School Technical Training Melbourne (8)
- No. 1 Squadron (6)
- S Headquarters Darwin (6)
- Air Observer School, Cootamundra (5)
- No. 1 Bombing and Gunnery School (5)
- No. 1 Wireless Air Gunners School (5)
- No. 11 Squadron (5)
- 8 Service Flying Training School Bundaberg (4)
- Signal School Point Cook (4)
- 1 Recruit Depot Laverton (3)
- 1 Recruit Depot Shepparton (3)
- 2 Service Flying Training School Wagga (3)
- Central Flying School (3)
- No. 1 Aircraft Depot (3)
- No. 2 Bombing and Gunnery School (3)
- No. 23 Squadron (3)
- 1 Air Navigation School Parkes (2)
- 1 Operational Training Bairnsdale (2)
- 2 Embarkation Depot Sydney (2)
- 7 Service Flying Training School Deniliquin (2)
- Melbourne Wireless Telegraphy Station (2)
- No. 1 Service Flying Training Schools (2)
- No. 10 Elementary Flying Training School (2)
- No. 11 Elementary Flying Training School (2)
- No. 14 Squadron (2)
- No. 2 Air Observers School (2)
- No. 2 Operational Training Unit (2)
- No. 2 Squadron (2)
- No. 25 Squadron (2)
- No. 32 Squadron (2)
- No. 4 Service Flying Training Schools (2)
- No. 453 Squadron (2)
- No. 5 Service Flying Training Schools (2)
- No. 6 Service Flying Training Schools (2)
- No. 75 Squadron (2)
- No. 8 Squadron (2)
- No.7 Transport and Movements Office (2)
- RAAF Station Darwin (2)
- 1 Central Reserve Marangaroo (1)
- 1 Elementary Flying Training School Parafield (1)
- 1 Embarkation Depot Melbourne (1)
- 1 Fighter Wing Headquarters Darwin (1)
- 1 Fighter Wing Headquarters Richmond (1)
- 1 Initial Training School Somers (1)
- 1 Mobile Works Squadron Ascot Vale (1)
- 1 Mobile Works Squadron Darwin (1)
- 1 Operational Training East Sale (1)
- 1 Radar School Richmond (1)
- 1 Repair and Salvage Manbulloo NT (1)
- 1 Reserve Personnel Depot Garbutt (1)
- 1 Reserve Personnel Pool Garbutt (1)
- 1 Stores Depot Fishermen's Bend (1)
- 1 Wireless Townsville (1)
- 10 Stores Depot Merridan (1)
- 10 Works Supply Milne Bay (1)
- 11 School Technical Training Melbourne (1)
- 12 Aircraft Repair Depot (1)
- 13 Aircraft Repair Depot Tocumwal (1)
- 15 Aircraft Repair Depot Port Moresby (1)
- 2 Flying Boat Repair Depot Nowra (1)
- 2 Initial Training School Bradfield Park (1)
- 2 Mobile Works Squadron Port Moresby (1)
- 2 Recruit Centre Sydney (1)
- 2 Recruit Depot Cootamundra (1)
- 2 Recruit Depot Sydney (1)
- 2 Reserve Personnel Pool Winnellie (1)
- 2 School Technical Training Canberra (1)
- 2 Special Flying Training School RAAF (1)
- 2 Stores Depot Regents Park (1)
- 2 Wing Air Training Corps RAAF (1)
- 20 Radio Direction Finding (1)
- 23 Operational Base Garbutt (1)
- 2nd School Technical Training Canberra (1)
- 3 Aircraft Depot Amberley (1)
- 3 Embarkation Depot Brisbane (1)
- 3 Personnel Depot Brisbane (1)
- 3 Recruit Centre Brisbane (1)
- 3 Recruit Centre Sydney (1)
- 3 Reserve Personnel Pool Morotai (1)
- 3 Wireless and Gunnery School Maryborough (1)
- 33 Operational Base Higgins Field (1)
- 346 Radar Station Madang (1)
- 4 Initial Training School Victor Harbour (1)
- 4 Operational Training Williamtown (1)
- 4 Recruit Depot Busselton (1)
- 4 Recruit Depot Pearce (1)
- 47 Radar Direction Finding (1)
- 5 Aircraft Depot Forrest Hill (1)
- 5 Embarkation Depot Perth (1)
- 5 Headquarters Williamtown (1)
- 5 Mobile Works Squadron Port Moresby (1)
- 5 Recruit Depot Rockland Dam (1)
- 5 School Technical Training Perth (1)
- 58 Radar Station Paluma (1)
- 6 Medical Receiving Station Townsville (1)
-
related places (100)
- Melbourne (17)
- New Guinea (15)
- Sydney (15)
- Adelaide (14)
- Darwin (10)
- Ascot Vale (8)
- Heidelberg (8)
- Brisbane (7)
- New South Wales (7)
- Bay of Biscay (6)
- Townsville (6)
- Ballarat (4)
- Bundaberg (4)
- Cootamundra (4)
- Evans Head (4)
- Java (4)
- Koepang (4)
- Laverton (4)
- Pearce (4)
- Perth (4)
- Port Pirie (4)
- United Kingdom (4)
- Canberra (3)
- Concord (3)
- Richmond (3)
- Tocumwal (3)
- Wagga Wagga (3)
- Australia (2)
- Bairnsdale (2)
- Benalla (2)
- Caulfield (2)
- Coomalie Creek (2)
- Deniliquin (2)
- English Channel (2)
- Fairfield (2)
- Geraldton (2)
- Gulf St Vincent (2)
- Mackay (2)
- Middle East (2)
- Netherlands East Indies (2)
- Off United Kingdom Coast (2)
- Port Moresby (2)
- Spain (2)
- Subiaco (2)
- Timor (2)
- Williamtown (2)
- 105th Australian General Hospital (1)
- Albury (1)
- Alice Springs (1)
- Ambon (1)
- Beachport (1)
- Bondi (1)
- Borneo (1)
- Bradfield Park (1)
- Burma (1)
- Byron Bay (1)
- Camden (1)
- Castlemaine (1)
- Corowa (1)
- Darlinghurst (1)
- East Kew (1)
- Glenbrook (1)
- Greenslopes (1)
- Guildford (1)
- Gympie (1)
- Hindmarsh (1)
- Iceland (1)
- Irish Sea (1)
- Jervis Bay (1)
- Keswick Military Hospital (1)
- Kingsville (1)
- Lapstone (1)
- Lara (1)
- Launceston (1)
- Libya (1)
- Longreach (1)
- Lowood (1)
- Macrossan (1)
- Mangoplah (1)
- Menangle (1)
- Merredin (1)
- Merriwa (1)
- Mersa Brega, Egypt (1)
- Mildura (1)
- Mooroopna (1)
- Morotai Island (1)
- Murrumbidgee (1)
- Nambucca Heads (1)
- Narromine (1)
- Nathalia (1)
- Nelson Bay (1)
- Nhill (1)
- Northfield (1)
- Off Japan (1)
- Off Newcastle (1)
- Off Queensland Coast, Australia (1)
- Parkes (1)
- Penrith Hospital (1)
- Pine Creek (1)
- Point Cook (1)
Show More
Show More
People
289 Results
-
-
Alderson, Arthur Edward
People
P10309701
Service Number
6517Unit
No. 5 Elementary Flying Training SchoolConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrews, Thomas Philip
People
P10308390
Service Number
38765Unit
No. 4 Service Flying Training SchoolsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Armstrong, Arthur Ray
People
P10310066
Service Number
55580Unit
1 Mobile Works Squadron Ascot ValeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Atkinson, Horace Reiby Elliott
People
P10309245
Service Number
6174Unit
No. 1 Engineering SchoolConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, Myrven Woodland
People
P10110633
Service Number
165237Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baldock, Lionel Edward
People
P10310252
Service Number
28379Unit
No. 1 Service Flying Training SchoolsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Banks, Thomas Stephen
People
P10310277
Service Number
78501Unit
3 Wireless and Gunnery School MaryboroughConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barker, Herbert William
People
P10309108
Service Number
78991Unit
8 Service Flying Training School BundabergConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barr, Robert Thomas
People
P10309689
Service Number
44081Unit
No. 1 Bombing and Gunnery SchoolConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bartlett, Howard James
People
P10308366
Service Number
154134Unit
No. 112 Air-Sea Rescue FlightConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bartschi, George Joseph
People
P10308693
Service Number
76184Unit
3 School of Technical Training UltimoConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baxendale, Francis Leo
People
P10307977
Service Number
6665Unit
No. 462 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beckett, William Oliver
People
P10309814
Service Number
43169Unit
S Headquarters DarwinConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Begg, Colin Boyd
People
P10308653
Service Number
18951Unit
No. 1 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beman, Harold James
People
P10306414
Service Number
134443Unit
7 Stores DepotConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Berry, Laurence Noel
People
P10305716
Service Number
50804Unit
346 Radar Station MadangConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Betts, Ernest George
People
P10307515
Service Number
146312Unit
3 Personnel Depot BrisbaneConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bicknell, Donald Francis
People
P10307702
Service Number
115087Unit
4 School Technical Training AdelaideConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boehm, Hedley Colin
People
P10307730
Service Number
115453Unit
4 School Technical Training AdelaideConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945