Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (23)
- Private (22)
- Gunner (5)
- Chaplain 4th Class (3)
- Corporal (3)
- Lance Corporal (3)
- Sapper (3)
- Sergeant (3)
- Captain (2)
- Chaplain (2)
- Chaplain of the Forces (2)
- Chaplain 1st Class (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces 4 (1)
- Company Sergeant Major (1)
- Lance Sergeant (1)
- Lieutenant (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Master at Arms (1)
- Regimental Sergeant Major (1)
- S/Sergeant (1)
- Stoker (1)
- Temporary Chaplain of the Forces 3rd Class (1)
- Trooper (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (5)
-
related units (54)
- Australian Imperial Force (41)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- Royal Australian Navy (2)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 10th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 10th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 36th Australian Heavy Artillery Group (1)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 3rd Australian Tunnelling Company (1)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 49th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 4th Australian Ammunition Sub-Park (1)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 8th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- A Company (1)
- Army (1)
- Attached 51st Battalion (1)
- Australian Army (1)
- Australian Army Chaplain 3rd Class (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (DADMS 1 Division) (1)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (1)
- Australian Chaplains Department (1)
- Australian Tunnelling Company Details (1)
- B Company Depot (1)
- Colonial Military Forces (1)
- Field Artillery Depot (1)
- HMAS Australia (1)
- HMAS Sydney (II) (1)
- Heavy Battery Rabaul (Coastal Battery) RAA (1)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (1)
- New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (1)
- No. 1 Australian General Hospital (1)
- Permanent Guard (1)
-
related places (26)
- Ireland (49)
- France (15)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (6)
- Belgium (4)
- Sydney (3)
- Melbourne (2)
- New South Wales (2)
- 3rd Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- At sea (1)
- Australia (1)
- Australia Hospital (1)
- Base Hospital (1)
- Birkenhead (1)
- Brisbane (1)
- Darling Point (1)
- Egypt (1)
- Enoggera (1)
- Gallipoli (1)
- Indian Ocean (1)
- Lagnicourt (1)
- London (1)
- Melbourne Hospital (1)
- Passchendaele (1)
- Randwick (1)
- South China Sea (1)
- Ypres (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
49 Results
-
-
Barr, Hugh
People
P11013091
Service Number
337Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bell, Herbert Alexander
People
P10254126
Service Number
932Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bergin, Michael
People
P11013026
Unit
Attached 51st BattalionUnit
Australian Army Chaplain 3rd ClassUnit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
13th BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowman, Percy Algernon St George
People
P10276474
Service Number
639Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bready, William John
People
P10270928
Service Number
2113Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Byers, Samuel
People
P10279524
Service Number
3Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carter, Reginald John
People
P10280381
Service Number
1791Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clinch, James
People
P11053854
Service Number
6955Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Deevy, John
People
P10330552
Service Number
3037Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Devine, William
People
P11028113
Service Number
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BrigadeUnit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
Australian Chaplains DepartmentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dixon, James Jeffrey
People
P10327222
Unit
Field Artillery DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Edgar, William
People
P10686694
Service Number
10Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun BattalionUnit
3rd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ellis, Henry
People
P10680377
Service Number
1365Service Number
14Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ellis, James
People
P10326172
Service Number
2133Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fahey, Stephen Christopher
People
P10327200
Service Number
2808Unit
10th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gallagher, John
People
P10333563
Service Number
3082Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gillies, James Joseph
People
P10333924
Service Number
3816Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -