Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (19)
- Private (23)
- Lieutenant (6)
- Corporal (5)
- Driver (5)
- Gunner (5)
- Sapper (4)
- Captain (3)
- Ordinary Seaman (2)
- Stoker 2nd Class (2)
- Battery Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Battery Sergeant Major (1)
- Captain Adjutant (1)
- Domestic 2nd Class (1)
- Lance Corporal (1)
- Lieutenant Commander (1)
- Major (1)
- Second Lieutenant (1)
- Sergeant (1)
- Stoker (1)
-
Conflict (5)
-
related units (50)
- Australian Imperial Force (34)
- Colonial Military Forces (8)
- ANF (5)
- Artillery (5)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (3)
- 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 14th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 15th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 18 Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps (1)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 37th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 38th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 55th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 65th Company Seymour Depot (1)
- 6th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 9th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 9th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- A Company (1)
- Australian Army (1)
- B Company (1)
- D Company (1)
- HMAS AE 2 (1)
- HMAS Penguin (1)
- Royal Australian Navy (1)
- Royal Navy (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
-
related places (21)
- Dublin (51)
- Belgium (11)
- France (6)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (5)
- Australia (2)
- Belfast (1)
- Broadmeadows (1)
- Bunbury (1)
- Darwin (1)
- Egypt (1)
- Holsworthy (1)
- London (1)
- Malaya (1)
- Oxford (1)
- Paddington (1)
- Roisel (1)
- Seymour (1)
- Sydney (1)
- Villers-Bretonneux (1)
- Waterfall Sanatorium (1)
- Wyong (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
51 Results
-
-
Allardyce, George Gilmour
People
P11029672
Service Number
993Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bannon, John Stanley
People
P11013087
Service Number
27163Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bannon, Nicholas
People
P11013088
Service Number
27164Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BatteryUnit
55th Australian Field Artillery BatteryUnit
6th F.A.B.Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bardin, Arthur Henry
People
P11026608
Service Number
1196Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barnes, William Patrick
People
P10815905
Service Number
2781Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Britton, Thomas Henry
People
P10284090
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Byrne, Patrick Joseph
People
P10279537
Service Number
32129Unit
13th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Campbell, Fergus John Patrick
People
P10279309
Unit
65th Company Seymour DepotConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carroll, James Joseph Robert
People
P10280341
Service Number
510Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cooney, Matthew Patrick
People
P11037350
Service Number
1651Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeUnit
7th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Corbett, Charles
People
P10316901
Service Number
28Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Daly, Joseph John
People
P11075420
Service Number
2802Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Darnell, Aubrey Hugh
People
P11028094
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Druitt, William Bewley
People
P10328278
Service Number
2472Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dunn, William Knox
People
P10328590
Service Number
5571Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Evans, George Frederick
People
P10326817
Service Number
7931Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Fletcher, Roland Bernard
People
P11030549
Service Number
NX80005Unit
Services Reconnaissance DepartmentUnit
Z Special UnitConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Gibson, Benjamin Digby
People
P10334255
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Hanlon, Peter Joseph Victor
People
P10316841
Service Number
4339Unit
HMAS PenguinConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Higginbottam, Frederick William
People
P10031589
Service Number
182Conflict
British Navy Era, 1788-1911 -
Hill, Arthur George
People
P10238988
Service Number
5029Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hilton, David
People
P10238644
Service Number
15465Unit
15th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Kearns, Ernest Edwin
People
P11057300
Service Number
1897Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lavery, William
People
P10244006
Service Number
1774Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lewis, Robert James
People
P10679149
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Malley, Charles Spencer
People
P11057375
Service Number
1552Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
-
Montgomery, George William
People
P10250417
Service Number
1209Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
O'Connell, Daniel
People
P10045321
Service Number
473Unit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanConflict
Sudan, 1885 -
O'Keeffe, Walter
People
P10259265
Service Number
4216Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Pearce, Frank Eugene
People
P10259348
Service Number
2198Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Raybould, Arthur John Bolton
People
P11025278
Service Number
440Service Number
V85378Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Reilly, John Valentine
People
P11036260
Service Number
2012Service Number
V81424Unit
D CompanyUnit
18 Battalion Volunteer Defence CorpsUnit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Riordan, Leonard
People
P10269393
Unit
1st Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ross, James Augustus
People
P10268305
Service Number
16229Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ryan, Thomas Walter
People
P10266560
Service Number
100Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Shire, Alexander Loftus
People
P10265196
Service Number
292Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Smith, Henry Lewis
People
P10264802
Service Number
2003Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Stapleton, Albert George
People
P10263407
Service Number
146Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Stoker, Henry Hugh Gordon Dacre 'Harry'
People
P10676826
Service Number
1242Unit
HMAS AE 2Unit
HMAS AE 2Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sullivan, Edward John
People
P10046126
Service Number
267Unit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanConflict
Sudan, 1885