Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (21)
- Private (61)
- Sergeant (8)
- Captain (6)
- Lieutenant (6)
- Major (6)
- Gunner (5)
- Lance Corporal (5)
- Sapper (5)
- Trooper (5)
- Corporal (3)
- Bombardier (2)
- Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Second Lieutenant (2)
- Driver (1)
- Major General (1)
- Sister (1)
- Staff Nurse (1)
- Staff Sergeant (1)
- Staff nurse (1)
- Temporary Corporal (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
-
Conflict (6)
-
related units (77)
- Australian Imperial Force (79)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 5th Australian Light Horse Regiment (4)
- Australian Army (4)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (3)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 42nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (3)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 12th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 13th Australian Field Ambulance (2)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 7th Field Company, Australian Engineers (2)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- British Army (2)
- Royal Australian Air Force (2)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 10th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 11th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 12th Australian Camel Company (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 12th Australian Training Battalion (1)
- 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Squadron (1)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 21st Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 23rd Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 36th Australian Heavy Artillery Group (1)
- 3rd Australian Camel Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 5th Queensland Imperial Bushmen (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- Army (1)
- Army Nursing Service (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Australian Army Nursing Service (1)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps (1)
- Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring Company (1)
- Colonial Military Forces (1)
- D Company (1)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (1)
- New Zealand Army (1)
- No. 466 Squadron (1)
- No. 55 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- Queensland Imperial Bushmen (1)
- RE (2nd LH) (1)
- Royal Engineers (1)
- SPECIAL SERVICE OFFICERS (1)
- Staff Corps (1)
-
related places (49)
- Queensland (105)
- France (33)
- Belgium (25)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (7)
- Brisbane (2)
- Egypt (2)
- Gallipoli (2)
- United Kingdom (2)
- Aberdeen (1)
- Alamein Memorial (1)
- Alice Springs (1)
- At sea (1)
- Barambah (1)
- Bougainville (1)
- Bournemouth (1)
- Cairns (1)
- Cairo (1)
- Calliope Station (1)
- Canberra (1)
- Charters Towers (1)
- Coominya (1)
- Crete (1)
- Darwin (1)
- Fleurbaix (1)
- Fremantle (1)
- Gambut (1)
- Germany (1)
- Goulburn (1)
- Gueudecourt (1)
- Heliopolis (1)
- Ipoh (1)
- Mount Gambier (1)
- Mount Morgan (1)
- Murray Island (1)
- Pakistan (1)
- Palestine (1)
- Paraguay (1)
- Perth (1)
- Polygon Wood (1)
- Poruma (Coconut Island) (1)
- Quinn's Post (1)
- Rawalpindi (1)
- Reitz (1)
- Singapore Memorial (1)
- Southampton (1)
- Strathpine (1)
- The Spring Yaamba QLD (1)
- Thiepval Memorial (1)
- Thursday Island (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
105 Results
-
-
Graham, Bernard David
People
P11079368
Service Number
QX20595Unit
2/9 Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Graham, Dugald Maxwell Lockwood
People
P11069929
Service Number
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentUnit
Queensland Imperial BushmenConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Halliday, Arthur Laughton
People
P11077179
Service Number
6818Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hanlon, Garnet Michael
People
P11038967
Service Number
3379Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hanson, Albert
People
P10240326
Service Number
4208Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hardy, James
People
P10240644
Service Number
6281Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Heagney, Herbert Spencer
People
P10238038
Service Number
1557Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hemmings, Thomas John George
People
P10238262
Service Number
2822Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Henderson, Alfred George
People
P10238163
Service Number
1528Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hood, James John
People
P10235265
Service Number
4356Unit
Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Imlay, Alexander Peter
People
P11051339
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Johnson, Edwin
People
P10246917
Service Number
310Unit
36th Australian Heavy Artillery GroupConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Keay, Robert Alyth
People
P11080266
Service Number
Service Number
S38183Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Keid, Harold Guy Walker
People
P11025150
Service Number
61Unit
13th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Kinchington, Thomas John
People
P10245717
Service Number
2707AUnit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lloyd, Edward Dudley
People
P11053383
Service Number
QX39969Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
MacDonald, Angus
People
P11025750
Service Number
3810Service Number
4297Unit
Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918