Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (28)
- Private (73)
- Corporal (10)
- Lieutenant (9)
- Sergeant (9)
- Captain (5)
- Gunner (5)
- Lance Corporal (5)
- Major (4)
- Trooper (4)
- Driver (3)
- Flight Lieutenant (3)
- Flying Officer (3)
- Sapper (3)
- Flight Sergeant (2)
- Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Squadron Leader (2)
- Staff Nurse (2)
- Boy 2nd Class (1)
- Lance Sergeant (1)
- Petty Officer (1)
- Petty Officer Stoker (1)
- Qualified Signalman (1)
- Second Lieutenant (1)
- Signalman (1)
- Signalman (N.S) (1)
- Stoker 2nd Class (1)
- Temporary Major (1)
- Warrant Officer II (1)
-
Conflict (10)
- Sudan, 1885 (8)
- South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (1)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (93)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (17)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (2)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (1)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (3)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (1)
- British Navy Era, 1788-1911 (5)
- Period 1970-1979 (1)
-
related units (89)
- Australian Imperial Force (79)
- Australian Army (9)
- Royal Australian Air Force (9)
- Colonial Military Forces (8)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (7)
- ANF (5)
- C Company (5)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 2/17th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 6th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- Australian Army Nursing Service (2)
- B Company (2)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 11th Australian Depot Unit of Supply (1)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 11th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (1)
- 120 Transport Platoon (1)
- 12th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 2/10th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/2nd Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Machine Gun Squadron (1)
- 2nd Australian Tunnelling Company (1)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 3rd Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 40th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 42nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 54th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 56th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 5th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 6/20th Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 6/42nd Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 63rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 7th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 8 Division Signals (1)
- 8th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 8th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 9th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- Army (1)
- Artillery (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Australian Army Provost Corps (1)
- Australian Flying Corps (1)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force Line of Communication Postal Unit (1)
- Canteens (1)
- HMAS Perth (1)
- No. 10 Squadron (1)
- No. 154 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 196 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 455 Squadron (1)
- No. 463 Squadron (1)
- No. 467 Squadron (1)
- No. 5 Squadron (RAAF) (1)
- No. 87 Squadron (1)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Navy (1)
-
related places (44)
- Goulburn (126)
- France (31)
- Belgium (18)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (8)
- New South Wales (6)
- Australia (4)
- Brisbane (4)
- Egypt (3)
- Sydney (3)
- Adelaide (2)
- Manly (2)
- Palestine (2)
- Peronne (2)
- United Kingdom (2)
- 4th Australian General Hospital (1)
- Batehaven (1)
- Boorowa (1)
- Brookwood Cemetery (1)
- Campbelltown (1)
- Cremorne (1)
- Darwin (1)
- Eta Jima (1)
- Fromelles (1)
- Germany (1)
- Inverell (1)
- Lake Holen (1)
- Libya (1)
- Lidcombe (1)
- London (1)
- Mersing (1)
- Nimmitabel (1)
- Norway (1)
- Peakhurst (1)
- Pennant Hills (1)
- Randwick (1)
- South Australia (1)
- South Vietnam (1)
- Sunda Strait (1)
- Tarakan (1)
- Tobruk (1)
- Tokyo (1)
- Tunisia (1)
- Wallsend (1)
- Wyoming (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
126 Results
-
-
Moran, Francis Fabian
People
P10248494
Service Number
907Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Morrice, Glen Heriot
People
P11026534
Service Number
4784AService Number
4784Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Morrisby, Clement Fairfax
People
P11036214
Service Number
985Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Muffett, Lewis James Carter
People
P10248435
Service Number
5825Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Murray, Austin Henry
People
P10248553
Service Number
875Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Nolan, Henry Augustus
People
P10261492
Service Number
2857Unit
6/42nd Battalion (Infantry)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Nolan, Phillip
People
P10260695
Service Number
1948Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Parsons, Frederick Charles
People
P10260301
Service Number
2128AUnit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Payten, Alfred Rose
People
P11013315
Service Number
1462Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Pursehouse, Edward Tennyson
People
P11028877
Service Number
3251Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Putland, Allan Stewart
People
P11056828
Service Number
3869Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Reece, William Joseph Hodson
People
P10682680
Service Number
17867Unit
HMAS PerthConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Roberts, Francis Walter
People
P10045295
Service Number
251Unit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanConflict
Sudan, 1885 -
Robinson, Eric Edward
People
P10267830
Unit
11th Australian Depot Unit of SupplyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sandell, David John
People
P11054395
Service Number
423334Unit
No. 467 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Sandell, Ronald Oakley
People
P11054397
Service Number
411608Unit
No. 154 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Sheen, Walter Roy
People
P10265863
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sherring, Aubrey John Bickley
People
P10265511
Unit
7th Australian Army Service Corps CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Shurmer, Roy Stanley
People
P10265951
Service Number
3885Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918