Filters
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All-
has image (1)
-
has sound (1)
-
related units (10)
-
related places (23)
- Africa: North Africa, Libya, Cyrenaica, Bardia Area, Gambut (1)
- Asia: Vietnam, Phuoc Tuy Province, Nui Dat (1)
- Asia: Vietnam, South Vietnam, Saigon (1)
- Asia: Vietnam, Vung Tau Special Zone, Vung Tau (1)
- Europe (1)
- Europe: Germany (1)
- Europe: Greece, Crete (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Cornwall, Penzance (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Devon, Plymouth (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Greater London, London (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Hampshire, Portsmouth (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Kent, Chatham (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Shropshire, Shawbury (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Yorkshire, Hull (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, Scotland, Fife, Rosyth (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, Scotland, Scapa Flow (1)
- Middle East (1)
- Oceania: Australia (1)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Oceania: Australia, South Australia (1)
- Oceania: Australia, Western Australia, Fremantle (1)
- Oceans: Atlantic Ocean, North Sea (1)
Show More
Collection
7 Results
-
Dodds, John Reginald (Flight Lieutenant, b.1917 - d.1944)
Private Record
Maker: Dodds, John Reginald
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 403838 Flying Officer John Reginald Dodds DFC, 460 and 156 Squadron RAAF. Collection consists of a diary written by Dodds in 27 very descriptive...AWM2016.70.1
-
Mattingley, B J (Pilot Officer, b.1914)
Private Record
Maker: Mattingley, Brian John
Service papers relating to Pilot Officer B J Mattingley and the 460 Squadron, during the Second World War; includes training and flying notes and navigational obsevations.PR01482
-
O'Neil, Christopher (Sergeant, b.1939)
Private Record
Maker: O'Neil, Christopher
Collection relating to the Vietnam War service of 214645 Platoon Sergeant Christopher O'Neil, Royal Australian Infantry Corps, Vietnam and Australia, 1971. Wallet 1 of 1 - consists of an original h...PR03020
-
Talbot, John Saxton (Flying Officer, b.1918 - d.2013)
Private Record
Maker: Talbot, John Saxton
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 416234 Flying Officer John Saxton Talbot, 459 Squadron, Royal Australian Air Force, Australia, United Kingdom, and Middle East, 1941-1945. Walle...PR05982
-
Varney, Albany Thomas Fredrick (Corporal, b.1891 - d.1981)
Private Record
Maker: Simpson, Valerie Varney, Albany Thomas Fredrick
Collection relating to the First World War service of 887 Corporal Albany Thomas Fredrick Varney, 12 Light Horse Regiment. Collection consists of letters, postcards, and other documents that span the ...PR05253
-
Waud, Arthur Artemas (Sailmaker's Mate, b.1900 - d.1966)
Private Record
Collection relating to the First World War service of 5726 Sailmaker’s Mate Arthur Artemas Waud, HMAS Sydney I, Royal Australian Navy, Australia and the United Kingdom, 1917-1963. Wallet 1 of 2 – Con...PR03883
-
Wivell, Walter Howard (Gunner, b.1885 - d.1947)
Private Record
Maker: Wivell, Walter Howard
Collection relating to the First World War service of 28910 Gunner Walter Howard Wivell. Collection consists of a handwritten diary kept by Gnr Wivell during his service with the 7th Australian Field ...PR06209