Roll of Honour
Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
-
Abberton, Leslie John
Service Number: 3337
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbey, Frederick
Service Number: 74
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abraham, Albert Stanley
Service Number: 1028
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ackland, Rupert Clarence
Service Number: 2806
Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adair, Robert Archibald
Service Number: 222
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Athol Gladwyn
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Burton Edward
Service Number: WX9808
Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, James Henry
Service Number: 1903
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Adams, Leonard Claude
Service Number: NX12376
Unit
2/13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, Stanley Llewellyn
Service Number: VX28786
Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adcock, George Edward
Service Number: WX10394
Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Affleck, Keith
Service Number: WX7643
Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ahearn, Joseph Arthur
Service Number: NX14503
Unit
2/17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ahrns, Christoph Herbert
Service Number: SX7539
Unit
2/3rd Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aisbett, Clement Anthony
Service Number: NX26555
Unit
11 Company Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aitkin, Robert
Service Number: VX48581
Unit
2/23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Albon, Stanley Frank
Service Number: 1003
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alcock, Henry Thomas Clive
Service Number: 484
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alderson, Edward Henry Thomas
Service Number: 402838
Unit
No. 3 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alexander, Benjamin Disraeli
Service Number: 1676A
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Charles Beresford
Service Number: 293
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alexander, Iain Archie Mackenzie
Service Number: QX6515
Unit
2/9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alexander, Lawrence Edward
Service Number: QX22538
Unit
2/17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alexander, Robert Ernest
Service Number: 7322
Unit
No. 2 Australian Casualty Clearing StationConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Alford, Edward John
Service Number: QX15506
Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allan, Jack Gadsby
Service Number: 4648
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allen, Harry
Service Number: 3439
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allen, James Gordon
Service Number: QX5681
Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, James Leslie
Service Number: WX3305
Unit
2/28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, John Edward
Service Number: VX46955
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Malcolm Edward
Service Number: 3004
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allen, Thomas
Service Number: 2552
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allen, William Henry
Service Number: QX6913
Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alleyne, Francis Ormonde
Service Number: VX46811
Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allison, Frank Valentine
Service Number: 181
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Allmond, Christopher William
Service Number: 2568
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allshorn, Frank Horace
Service Number: 5
Also known as
Frank AllshornUnit
13th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Allwork, Harold Cecil
Service Number: NX59263
Unit
2/3rd Pioneer BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ambrose, Robert Leonard Easto
Service Number: QX12806
Unit
2/15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ambrym, Donald
Service Number: QX7398
Unit
2/32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Albert Naples
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Albert Victor
Service Number: 2110A
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Alexander John
Service Number: 1076
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Alexander Livingstone
Service Number: NX26948
Unit
2/2nd Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Arthur
Service Number: 639
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Dudley Maurice
Service Number: 380
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Ernest Francis
Service Number: 1903
Also known as
Ernest Francis Thomas AndersonUnit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918